STUDY OF IDENTITIES OF COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF STUDENTS IN BACHELOR OF EDUCATION, SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY
dc.contributor: KUN KLAYSANGen
dc.contributor: กรร คล้ายสังข์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chatupol Yongsornen
dc.contributor.advisor: จตุพล ยงศรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is aimed at To study and compare the opinions of graduate education curriculum students on communication skills Of graduate education program students Srinakharinwirot University in 3 areas: the ability to use language to communicate clearly Ability to transfer information / teaching and ability to use information technology for communication by gender, class, year, faculty and academic achievement The sample group consisted of 353 graduate education program students. The instrument used in the research was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire based on 29 Likert's Scales questionnaire with a reliability of 0.951. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, average score Standard deviation, t-test independent, one-way analysis of variance (One-Way ANOVA) and double test In the case of statistically significant differences using the Scheffe ’s Method .The results of the research were as follows: 1.) Graduate education students Srinakharinwirot University Have opinions about communication skills Overall and each aspect is at a high level. 2.) Students with different gender Have opinions on communication skills Srinakharinwirot University Overall and the ability to transfer information / knowledge is significantly different at the level of 0.05. On the other side No differences found. 3.) Students with different years Have opinions on communication skills Overall and individual aspects were significantly different at the level of 0.05. 4.) Students with different faculties Having opinions on identity skills in overall communication and in the ability to use language to communicate clearly And the ability to transfer information / knowledge is significantly different at the level of 0.05. As for the ability to use information technology for communication No differences found. 5.) Students with different learning achievement There are opinions on identity skills in overall communication skills and in terms of ability to use language to communicate clearly and clearly with different statistical significance at the level of 0.05. No differencesen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนิสิตหลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิตที่มีต่ออัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสารของนิสิตหลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาสื่อสารได้เข้าใจชัดเจน ความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดข้อมูล/ความรู้ และความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการสื่อสาร  จำแนกตาม เพศ ชั้นปี คณะ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 353 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับของลิเคิร์ท (Likert’s Scales) จำนวน 29 ข้อ ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.951 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที (t-test independent) การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการทดสอบเป็นรายคู่ ในกรณีที่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติโดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่  (Scheffe’ s Method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) นิสิตหลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสาร โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.) นิสิตที่มีเพศต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่ออัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โดยรวมและด้านความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดข้อมูล/ความรู้ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ ไม่พบความแตกต่าง 3.) นิสิตที่มีชั้นปีต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่ออัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสาร โดยรวมและเป็นรายด้าน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4.) นิสิตที่มีคณะวิชาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่ออัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสาร โดยรวมและในด้านความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาสื่อสารได้เข้าใจชัดเจน และด้านความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดข้อมูล ความรู้ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนด้านความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการสื่อสาร ไม่พบความแตกต่าง 5.) นิสิตที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่ออัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสาร โดยรวม และในด้านความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาสื่อสารได้เข้าใจชัดเจน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ ไม่พบความแตกต่างth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสารth
dc.subject: หลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิตth
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒth
dc.subjectcommunication skillsen
dc.subjectgraduate education programen
dc.subject: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STUDY OF IDENTITIES OF COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF STUDENTS IN BACHELOR OF EDUCATION, SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: การศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ด้านทักษะสื่อสาร ของนิสิตหลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ       th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th