EFFECTS OF USING GENRE-BASED CONCEPTS WITH THE SYNECTIC TEACHING METHOD ON THE ATTITUDES AND POETRY WRITING ABILITIES ON THE CREATIVE POETRY WRITING OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA FIVE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: PON PHIMPHOen
dc.contributor: พล พิมพ์โพธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Suppawan Satjapiboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภวรรณ สัจจพิบูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims 1) to compare the creative poetry writing ability of students before and after studying; 2) to compare creative poetry writing ability of students with a criterion of eighty percent; 3) to analyze pieces of creative poetry of students; 4) to study attitudes toward creative poetry writing among Students who were taught using genre-based concept along with the synectic teaching method. The sample group consisted of thirty students in Wat Intharam School. They were chosen using the purposive sampling method. This research experiment was conducted by using One Group Pretest – Posttest Design for twelve periods, with fifty minutes per period. The research instruments included lesson plans on creative poetry writing, paper tests, and an attitude tests. The statistical tools used in the data analysis included average score, standard deviation, a t-test for dependent samples and a one group t-test. The results revealed the following: 1) the creative poetry writing ability of students after studying who were taught using genre-based concepts along with the synectic teaching method was significantly higher than before studying at .05; 2) the creative poetry writing ability of students was higher than eighty percent; 3) the creative poetry of the students met the established criteria 4) the attitudes of students was at a  high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลงานการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดอรรถฐานร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์ 4) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดอรรถฐานร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดอินทาราม จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ดำเนินการทดลองแบบ One Group Pretest – Posttest Design ใช้เวลาทดลองจำนวน 12 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที รวมการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถ และแบบวัดเจตคติ สถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความแปรปรวนของคะแนน และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของกลุ่มทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดอรรถฐานร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ โดยมีค่าร้อยละ 80.20 3) งานเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 4) เจตคติต่อการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แนวคิดอรรถฐานth
dc.subject: รูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์th
dc.subject: การเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: เจตคติต่อการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Genre-based concepten
dc.subject: Synectics teaching methoden
dc.subject: Creative poetry writingen
dc.subject: Attitude toward creative poetry writingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF USING GENRE-BASED CONCEPTS WITH THE SYNECTIC TEACHING METHOD ON THE ATTITUDES AND POETRY WRITING ABILITIES ON THE CREATIVE POETRY WRITING OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA FIVE STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดอรรถฐานร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์และเจตคติต่อการเขียนร้อยกรองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th