QUANTUM EVOLUTION OF TWO COUPLED THERMAL QUBITS
| dc.contributor | THEERAWAT CHATCHAWALTHEERAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีระวัฒน์ ชัชวาลธีรัตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supitch Khemmani | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพิชญ แขมมณี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The quantum speed limit time (QSLT) of quantum evolution was investigated before thermal equilibrium for a system of one qubit and as well as a system of two coupled qubits, each of which was coupled to a separate thermal bath at the same temperature and within the Born-Markov approximation. For the system of one qubit, evolution may contain a single cusp according to necessary and sufficient condition for its existence in terms of the initial state. For two coupled qubits, the process of evolution for one particular initial state can change between speeding up and speeding down two times before reaching equilibrium, which is known as double cusp behaviour. This behavior is an anomalous phenomenon in evolution processes in the weak-coupling Markovian regime. QLST was analyzed for all pure initial energy eigenstates and they were categorized. In addition, the conditions for double cusp behavior were also displayed in terms of temperature, qubit interaction and frequency. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาลิมิตเวลาของอัตราเร็วเชิงควอนตัม (quantum speed limit time) ภายใต้การประมาณบอร์น-มาร์คอฟ (Born-Markov approximation) ของการวิวัฒน์ก่อนเข้าสู่สมดุลความร้อนของระบบหนึ่งคิวบิตและระบบคู่คิวบิต โดยสำหรับระบบคู่คิวบิตนั้นคิวบิตแต่ละตัวซึ่งมีอันตรกิริยาต่อกันจะสัมผัสกับอ่างความร้อนที่อุณหภูมิเดียวกัน ในระบบหนึ่งคิวบิต พบว่ากระบวนการวิวัฒน์จะประกอบด้วยลักษณะที่มีและไม่มียอดวกกลับ พร้อมทั้งแสดงเงื่อนไขจำเป็นและเพียงพอสำหรับการมีอยู่ของยอดวกกลับซึ่งมีเพียงยอดเดียวในรูปของสถานะเริ่มต้น ส่วนในระบบคู่คิวบิตกระบวนการวิวัฒน์สำหรับสถานะเริ่มต้นเฉพาะสถานะเริ่มต้นเฉพาะสถานะหนึ่งจะเกิดการเพิ่มอัตราเร็วและลดอัตราเร็วสองครั้งก่อนเข้าสู่สมดุลความร้อน พฤติกรรมนี้ เรียกว่า พฤติกรรมยอดวกกลับคู่ (double cusp behavior) ซึ่งถือเป็นพฤติกรรมแปลกประหลาดในกระบวนการวิวัฒน์สำหรับการควบคู่แบบอ่อนในระบอบมาร์คอฟ (Markovian regime) สำหรับสถานะเริ่มต้นบริสุทธิ์ที่เป็นสถานะไอเกนของพลังงาน ได้ทำการศึกษาแบ่งแยกประเภทของกระบวนการวิวัฒน์พร้อมทั้งได้นำเสนอแผนภาพแสดงเงื่อนไข สำหรับพฤติกรรมยอดวกกลับคู่ในเทอมของอุณหภูมิ อันตรกิริยา และ ความถี่ของคิวบิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ลิมิตเวลาของอัตราเร็ว | th |
| dc.subject | การประมาณ บอร์น-มาร์คอฟ | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการเพิ่มอัตราเร็วและกระบวนการลดอัตราเร็ว | th |
| dc.subject | คิวบิตเชิงความร้อน | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมยอดวกกลับคู่ | th |
| dc.subject | ระบอบมาร์คอฟ | th |
| dc.subject | Quantum speed limit time (QSLT) | en |
| dc.subject | Born-Markov approximation | en |
| dc.subject | Quantum speed up and speed down processes | en |
| dc.subject | Thermal qubits | en |
| dc.subject | Double cusp behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Markovian regime | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.title | QUANTUM EVOLUTION OF TWO COUPLED THERMAL QUBITS | en |
| dc.title | การวิวัฒน์เชิงควอนตัมของคู่คิวบิตเชิงความร้อน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |