EFFECT OF USING THE 5E LEARNING CYCLE MODIFIED AND ACTIVE LEARNING TECHNIQUES ON HIGHER-ORDER THINKING SKILLS AND LEARNING MOTIVATION AMONG SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | APINYA SRISUK | en |
| dc.contributor | อภิญญา ศรีสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Porntip Siripatharachai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรทิพย์ ศิริภัทราชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: to compare the higher-order thinking skills and learning motivation of seventh grade students of using the modified 5E learning cycle and the proactive active learning technique before and after the trial. The sample group used in the research of seventh grade students at Khao Chakan Wittayakhom School in the Khao Chakan Subdistrict, of the Khao Chakan District in Sa Kaeo Province. In the second semester of the 2018 academic year a total of one class of thirty two students were selected by a specific technique (Purposive Sampling). The research instruments included;(1) lesson plans for the modified 5E learning cycle and the active learning technique with a proactive approach to the life of plants;(2) a higher-order thinking skills test;(3) and a motivation to learn test. The statistics used in the hypothesis testing used a dependent t-test for the samples. The research findings indicated that higher-order thinking skills and the learning motivation of seventh grade students using the 5E learning cycle with modified and active learning techniques and a proactive approach after the trial period were higher than before the trial with a statistical significance of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงและแรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ที่ดัดแปลงร่วมกับเทคนิคการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเขาฉกรรจ์วิทยาคม ต.เขาฉกรรจ์ อ.เขาฉกรรจ์ จ.สระแก้ว ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน เป็นนักเรียน 32 คน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ที่ดัดแปลงร่วมกับเทคนิคการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก เรื่อง การดำรงชีวิตของพืช (2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง (3) แบบวัดแรงจูงใจในการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ t-test dependent for samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงและแรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ที่ดัดแปลงร่วมเทคนิคการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ที่ดัดแปลงร่วมกับเทคนิคการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
| dc.subject | 5E Learning cycle | en |
| dc.subject | Modified and active learning techniques | en |
| dc.subject | Higher-order thinking skills | en |
| dc.subject | Learning motivation | en |
| dc.subject | Seventh grade students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECT OF USING THE 5E LEARNING CYCLE MODIFIED AND ACTIVE LEARNING TECHNIQUES ON HIGHER-ORDER THINKING SKILLS AND LEARNING MOTIVATION AMONG SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ที่ดัดแปลงร่วมกับเทคนิคการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงและแรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |