BEHAVIOR IN USING PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR PREVENT GETTING INFECTED AND SPREADING OF NOVAL CORONAVIRUS 2019 (COVID-19) OF CONSUMERS LIVING IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: PHONLACHA RUNGRUANGPAISALSUKen
dc.contributor: พลชา รุ่งเรืองไพศาลสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanyakit Keeratiangkoonen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูรth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanyakit Keeratiangkoonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanyakit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanyakit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the behavior in using personal protective equipment for prevention against becoming infected with or spreading the novel coronavirus 2019 (COVID-19) among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group in this research included 400 consumers residing in the Bangkok metropolitan area, aged 18 and using protective equipment to prevent COVID-19. The data were collected by a questionnaire and the statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistics used to test the hypothesis included t-statistics, One-way Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that consumers with different demographic characteristics, such as gender, age, status, education, occupation, and monthly income influenced behavior in using protective equipment to prevent the infection and transmission of COVID-19, which were statistically significant at a level of 0.05. The results of the research found that married female consumers, over 36 years old, with a postgraduate level of education, employed as business owners, and with incomes of 50,000 baht per month demonstrated behavior of using equipment to prevent infection and spread COVID-19 the most. Furthermore, knowledge of COVID-19, awareness of COVID-19 and lifestyle had an influence on behavior in using personal protective equipment for prevent being infected and spreading COVID-19.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันการติดเชื้อและการแพร่กระจายเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไปที่ใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมในการใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันการติดเชื้อและแพร่กระจายเชื้อโรคโควิด-19 แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคเพศหญิง อายุที่มากกว่า 36 ปี สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาในระดับสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพเจ้าของกิจการ/ธุรกิจส่วนตัว และรายได้ที่สูงกว่า 50,000 บาทขึ้นไป มีพฤติกรรมการใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันการติดเชื้อและแพร่กระจายเชื้อโรคโควิด 19 ที่มากที่สุด ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับโรคโควิด-19 ความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคโควิด-19 และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมในการใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันการติดเชื้อและแพร่กระจายเชื้อโรคโควิด-19 ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โควิด - 19th
dc.subject: ความรู้ความเข้าใจth
dc.subject: ความตระหนักรู้th
dc.subject: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมth
dc.subject: COVID-19en
dc.subject: Knowledgeen
dc.subject: Awarenessen
dc.subject: Lifestyleen
dc.subject: Behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: BEHAVIOR IN USING PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR PREVENT GETTING INFECTED AND SPREADING OF NOVAL CORONAVIRUS 2019 (COVID-19) OF CONSUMERS LIVING IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันการติดเชื้อและการแพร่กระจายเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th