DEVELOPING THE PROGRAM TO ENHANCE PHYSICAL LITERACY OF UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH PLEA LEARNING APPROACH
| dc.contributor | WICHANON POONSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | วิชนนท์ พูลศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research and development program aims to enhance physical literacy of upper primary school students through cooperative learning approach. Firstly, the physical literacy of upper primary school students was evaluated. The data were collected from evaluating physical literacy among 372 upper primary school students by multistage random sampling. Secondly, the physical literacy program was created and quality checked by five experts. Thirdly, in the trial and evaluate phase, the effectiveness of the program with 40 Grade Four students. The data were analyzed by analytic induction, One-Way Repeated Measures ANOVA, Two-Way Repeated Measures ANOVA, an independent sample t-test, One-Way ANCOVA and a one sample t-test The study revealed the following: (1) in terms of physical literacy knowledge and movement competence among Grade Four were lower than Grade Five and Grade Six students, and their motivation and confidence were similar; (2) the program to enhance physical literacy of upper primary school students should use the PLEA learning approach met the specified criteria; (3) the students in the experimental group who participated in the program had significantly higher physical literacy than before joining the program at a level of .05; (4) the students in the experimental group participating in the program were physical literacy and health-related physical fitness for health were significantly higher than the control students who did not participate in the program at a level of .05; and (5) the students in the experimental group were satisfied with the program above the predetermined standards both overall and for each item with a statistical significance of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางกายของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ พี แอล อี เอ โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ เพื่อ 1.ประเมินความฉลาดรู้ทางกายของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 372 คน จากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน 2.สร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของโปรแกรมฯ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน และ 3.ทดลองและประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฯ กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 40 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำและความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ ทดสอบค่าทีแบบ Independent Sample t-test ทดสอบความแปรปรวนร่วม และทดสอบค่าทีแบบ One sample t test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)นักเรียนชั้นป.4 มีความฉลาดรู้ทางกายด้านความรู้เรื่องการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานและด้านสมรรถนะทางการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานต่ำกว่านักเรียนชั้นป.5 และป. 6 และด้านแรงจูงใจและความเชื่อมั่นในการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานมีความใกล้เคียงกัน 2)โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางกายของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายควรใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ พี แอล อี เอ ซึ่งมีคุณภาพผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 3)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีความฉลาดรู้ทางกายสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีความฉลาดรู้ทางกาย และสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ5)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรมฯ สูงกว่าเกณฑ์กำหนดทั้งในภาพรวมและรายข้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความฉลาดรู้ทางกาย, วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ, นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | Physical literacy | en |
| dc.subject | PLEA Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Upper primary school students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPING THE PROGRAM TO ENHANCE PHYSICAL LITERACY OF UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH PLEA LEARNING APPROACH | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางกายของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ พี แอล อี เอ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |