THE EFFECT OF PLAYING MUSIC WITH TOYS ON EXECUTIVE FUNCTION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
| dc.contributor | THEERACH THISA-SE | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีรัช ทิสะเส | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanya Leesattrupai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัญญา ลี้ศัตรูพ่าย | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanya Leesattrupai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัญญา ลี้ศัตรูพ่าย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanya@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanya@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is based on the development of executive function in preschool, such as working memory, inhibitory control and shift/cognitive flexibility by performing playing music with toys and comparing the pretest and posttest results for executive functions. The playing music with toys helped to improve executive functions for pre-school. The sample group used in this research consisted of 20 kindergarten students in Bangkok, Thailand. There were ten children in the sample group and ten children in the control group. The results were used to compare the results for executive functions, before and after the playing music with the toys activity. The sample group participated in ten playing music with toys sessions, at 45 minutes per session, two times a week and for a total of four weeks. This way used to evaluate the executive functions of pre-school with analytical statistics, provided by their guardians, such as average, standard deviation, an independent sample t-test and a pair-samples t-test. The results revealed that pre-school the children who participated in playing music with toys demonstrated higher executive functions than before training program at a statistically significant level of .001. They also had higher executive functions than children who did not participate at a statistically significant level of .001. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเล่นดนตรีผ่านของเล่นที่ใช้พัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานในเด็กปฐมวัยได้แก่ ความจำเพื่อนการใช้งาน การยับยั้งชั่งใจ การยืดหยุ่นทางความคิด โดยศึกษาผลของกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและเปรียบเทียบผลหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้ เด็กอนุบาล 2 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองจะได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเล่นดนตรีผ่านของเล่น 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 45 นาที แบ่งเป็นสัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมเป็นทั้งหมด 4 สัปดาห์ ใช้แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานในเด็กปฐมวัย ประเมินผลก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมโดยผู้ปกครอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมตราฐาน และการทดสอบแบบทีแบบเป็นอิสระจากกันและการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน ผลการทดลองพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Psychology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาจิตวิทยา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.subject | การเล่นดนตรีผ่านของเล่น | th |
| dc.subject | Executive Functions | en |
| dc.subject | Early Childhood | en |
| dc.subject | Playing music with toys | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF PLAYING MUSIC WITH TOYS ON EXECUTIVE FUNCTION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD | en |
| dc.title | ผลของกิจกรรมการเล่นดนตรีผ่านของเล่นที่มีผลต่อทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานในเด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |