STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND THE PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITES OF LEARNING AREAS OF SOCIAL STUDIES, RELIGION AND CULTURE ON BUDDHISM AMONG FIFTH-GRADE STUDENTS USING BIM AND THE CONVENTIONAL APPROACH
| dc.contributor | WARITTHA JIAWATANA | en |
| dc.contributor | วริฏฐา เจียวัฒนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Arethit Posrithong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อาทิตย์ โพธิ์ศรีทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research are as follows: (1) to compare the learning achievement of Prathom Suksa Five students on the subject of Buddhism, between BIM learning and traditional learning; (2) to compare the problem-solving abilities in Buddhism between BIM learning and traditional learning. The sample, selected by a cluster random sampling technique, consisted of two rooms and 42 Prathom Suksa Five students from Wat Khiankhet school in each room. The instruments used for gathering data consisted of the following: (1) BIM lesson plans; (2) traditional lesson plans; (3) a Buddhism achievement test; and (4) a problem-solving ability test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a t-test (Independent Samples). The results of the study were as follows: (1) the analysis of the BIM learning achievement was 21.57 by mean and the analysis of traditional learning achievement was 18.90 by mean. The results of the hypothesis testing shows that the learning achievement of the students with BIM was higher than traditional learning with a significant difference at a level of .01; (2) the analysis of the problem-solving abilities of students in Buddhism in BIM learning was 38.02 by mean and the analysis of the problem-solving abilities of students in Buddhism in traditional learning was 31.55 by mean. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the problem-solving abilities of students in Buddhism in BIM was higher than the problem-solving abilities of the students in terms of Buddhism in traditional learning with a significant difference at a level of .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา สาระพระพุทธศาสนาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIM กับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดเขียนเขต จำนวน 2 ห้อง ห้องละ 42 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม และจับสลากเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIM 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบปกติ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระพระพุทธศาสนา และ 4) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา วิเคราะห์ผลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ t-test (Independent Samples) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIM มีค่าเฉลี่ย 21.57 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 18.90 โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIM มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2)ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIM มีค่าเฉลี่ย 38.02 และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติมีค่าเฉลี่ย 31.55 โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIM มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIM | th |
| dc.subject | สาระพระพุทธศาสนา | th |
| dc.subject | ACHIEVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITIES | en |
| dc.subject | BIM LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject | BUDDHISM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND THE PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITES OF LEARNING AREAS OF SOCIAL STUDIES, RELIGION AND CULTURE ON BUDDHISM AMONG FIFTH-GRADE STUDENTS USING BIM AND THE CONVENTIONAL APPROACH | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม (สาระพระพุทธศาสนา)ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่จัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบ BIMกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |