THE EFFECTS OF USING THE PROCESS WRITING APPROACH ALONG WITH RAFT STRATEGY TO WRITING ABILITY AND ATTITUDE TOWARDS WRITING OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS'
dc.contributor: TWITCH ATSAWATRAKUNWONGen
dc.contributor: ทวิช อัศวตระกูลวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Suppawan Satjapiboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภวรรณ สัจจพิบูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research was conducted with the following objective 1) to compare writing ability and attitudes towards the writing skills of Matthayomsuksa six students both before and after using the process writing approach with the RAFT strategy; 2) to compare writing ability and attitudes towards writing skills of Matthayomsuksa six students between using the process writing approach along with the RAFT strategy and traditional writing teaching methods. The sample used in this research included Matthayomsuksa six students at Sainampeung School which consisted of two classrooms. The participants consisted of eighty students selected by using Cluster Random Sampling. The classrooms were then randomly assigned to the experimental group and the control group. This study was conducted over twelve periods (fifty minutes per period). The instruments used in this research included the following: 1) The six lesson plans of the process writing approach along with the RAFT strategy; 2) The six lesson plans of traditional writing teaching; 3) the test of writing; 4) The fifteen question test on attitudes towards writing. The mean, standard deviation, Hetelling’s T2 and One-Way MANOVA were the statistics used in the study. The results showed that 1) writing ability and attitudes towards the writing of students who used the process writing approach along with the RAFT strategy at a significantly higher level of 0.5 than before studying; 2) the posttest scores from students who manage the process writing approach with the RAFT strategy were at a significantly higher level than students who used an ordinary writing approach.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและเจตคติต่อการเขียนความเรียงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการร่วมกับกลวิธี RAFT 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและเจตคติต่อการเขียนความเรียงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการร่วมกับกลวิธี RAFT กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม จากนั้นจับฉลากห้องเรียนเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ดำเนินการทดลองแบบ Pretest Posttest Control Group Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการร่วมกับกลวิธี RAFT 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบปกติ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียง 4) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเขียนความเรียง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า Hotelling’s T2 และค่าความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบทางเดียว (One-Way MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการร่วมกับกลวิธี RAFT มีความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและเจตคติต่อการเขียนความเรียงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการร่วมกับกลวิธี RAFT มีความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและเจตคติต่อการเขียนความเรียงสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการth
dc.subject: กลวิธี RAFTth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงth
dc.subject: เจตคติต่อการเขียนth
dc.subject: Process Writing Approachen
dc.subject: RAFT Strategyen
dc.subject: Writing Abilityen
dc.subject: Attitude Towards Writingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF USING THE PROCESS WRITING APPROACH ALONG WITH RAFT STRATEGY TO WRITING ABILITY AND ATTITUDE TOWARDS WRITING OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS'en
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการร่วมกับกลวิธี RAFT ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและเจตคติต่อการเขียนความเรียงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th