INSTRUCTIONAL PROGRAM USING THAI PERSONAL PRONOUNS FOR CHINESE FOREIGN LEARNERS
| dc.contributor | CHOMPUNUT PRACHANSIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ชมพูนุช ประชาญสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Paghasri Yenbut | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ผกาศรี เย็นบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are to create and identify an efficiency instruction program using Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners and following a standard of 80/80 to compare with education achievement and to study the satisfaction of learners on the instructional programs using Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners. The researchers conducted research using four creative tools: (1) programs using Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners; (2) the quality of Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners; (3) the educational achievement test of Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners; and (4) a pretest-posttest of Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners. The results found that instructional programs using Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners with a performance value of 87.81/89.16, and higher than the established criteria of 80/80. The learners achieved higher than before learning, at 8.62 and a statistically significant level of 0.05. The instruction program using Thai personal pronouns for Chinese foreign learners could increase and develop their knowledge comprehension and reading skills. It could be a way to make other tools for learning about using Thai personal pronouns or the Thai participle. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่องการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนาม สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่องการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรีย ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการวิจัยโดยสร้างเครื่องมือ ได้แก่ 1. บทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่องการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนาม สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน 2. แบบประเมินคุณภาพของบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่อง การใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามในภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน 3. แบบประเมินคุณภาพแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของ บทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่อง การใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามในภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน 4. แบบทดสอบ ก่อน-หลังเรียน เรื่องการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามในภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่องการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามในภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับ 87.81/89.16 ซึ่งมากกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 80/80 โดยผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน มีค่าความก้าวหน้า เท่ากับ 8.62 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การเรียนบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่องการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามในภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน สามารถช่วยพัฒนาความรู้ ความเข้าใจทักษะการอ่าน และยังเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างเครื่องมือเกี่ยวกับการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนาม หรือ ลักษณะภาษาไทยเรื่องอื่นๆต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | บทเรียนสำเร็จรูป | th |
| dc.subject | การใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามในภาษาไทย | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | Instructional Program | en |
| dc.subject | Using Thai Personal Pronouns | en |
| dc.subject | Chinese Foreign Learners | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | INSTRUCTIONAL PROGRAM USING THAI PERSONAL PRONOUNS FOR CHINESE FOREIGN LEARNERS | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เรื่องการใช้คำบุรุษสรรพนามในภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |