THE SCENARIO OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT FOR PROMOTING MATHEMATICAL COMPETENCIES OF STUDENTS IN COMPULSORY EDUCATION LEVELIN THE NEXT DECADE (2022-2032)
| dc.contributor | JAROONSRI JABTHAISONG | en |
| dc.contributor | จรูญศรี แจบไธสง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rungtiwa Yamrung | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rungtiwa Yamrung | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rungtiwa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rungtiwa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research objectives are to (1) study of mathematics learning management in Thailand and highly successful countries in mathematics, (2) study the scenario of learning management to promote the mathematical competency of students in compulsory education in the next decade (2022-2032), and (3) create policy proposals of learning management to promote the mathematical competency of students in compulsory education in the next decade (2022-2032) by using the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The key informants composed of 17 experts. The research was divided into three phases: Phase One was a study of mathematics learning management in Thailand and highly successful countries in mathematics. Phase Two studied the scenario of learning management to promote the mathematical competency of students in compulsory education in the next decade (2022-2032), and Phase Three created policy proposals of learning management to promote the mathematical competency of students in compulsory education in the next decade (2022-2032). The results of the research found the following: (1) mathematics learning management in Thailand and other highly successful countries had consistent elements of learning management as learning management goals and organizing learning activities, measurement and the evaluation of learning outcomes; (2) the scenario of learning management to promote the mathematical competency of students over compulsory education over the next decade (2022-2032) consisted of three main components, 10 subcomponents and 114 items. Every item had a median as five and an interquartile range value from 0.00-1.00; and (3) policy proposals regarding learning management to promote mathematical competency of students in compulsory education in the decade (2022–2032) divided into three areas, totaling 45 proposals and evaluation results at the highest level ( = 4.52, S.D. 0.50). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ของประเทศไทยและประเทศที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ (2) ศึกษาอนาคตภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาภาคบังคับในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2565 – 2575) และ (3) จัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาภาคบังคับในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2565 – 2575) โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 17 คน การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ของประเทศไทยและประเทศที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงด้านคณิตศาสตร์โดยการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาอนาคตภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาภาคบังคับในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2565–2575) โดยการสัมภาษณ์และสอบถามความคิดเห็นกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล และระยะที่ 3 จัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายเกี่ยวกับจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาภาคบังคับในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2565–2575) โดยการสังเคราะห์และลงข้อสรุปจากผลการวิจัยในระยะที่ 1 และ 2 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) การจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ของประเทศไทยและประเทศที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงมีองค์ประกอบหลักของการจัดการเรียนรู้สอดคล้องกัน คือ เป้าหมายการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ (2) อนาคตภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาภาคบังคับในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2565– 2575) ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก 10 องค์ประกอบย่อย และ 114 ข้อรายการ ทุกข้อรายการมีค่ามัธยมฐานเท่ากับ 5 และมีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ตั้งแต่ 0.00 – 1.00 (3) ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายเกี่ยวกับจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาภาคบังคับในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2565–2575) แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน จำนวน 45 ข้อเสนอ มีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( = 4.52, S.D. 0.50) 2575 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย | th |
| dc.subject | อนาคตภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | LEARNING MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | MATHEMATICAL COMPETENCY | en |
| dc.subject | POLICY PROPOSAL | en |
| dc.subject | SCENARIO | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | THE SCENARIO OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT FOR PROMOTING MATHEMATICAL COMPETENCIES OF STUDENTS IN COMPULSORY EDUCATION LEVELIN THE NEXT DECADE (2022-2032) | en |
| dc.title | อนาคตภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาภาคบังคับในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2565 – 2575) | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |