A SUCCESSFUL MODEL OF CHANGING MODEOF PRODUCTION ACCORDING TO “THE KHOK NONG NA MODEL”
| dc.contributor | MATINEE NOIRUAN | en |
| dc.contributor | เมทินี น้อยเรือน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pharichai Daoudom | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชัย ดาวอุดม | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pharichai Daoudom | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปริชัย ดาวอุดม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pharichai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pharichai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aimed to (1) investigate the meaning of success in transforming production methods according to the "Khok Nong Na Model," (2) analyze the conditions and processes involved in this transformation, and (3) synthesize a success model for adopting the "Khok Nong Na Model." The study employed a Mixed Methods Research design, integrating Documentary Research with Grounded Theory Methodology, specifically following Kathy Charmaz's Constructivist Grounded Theory approach. The theoretical framework utilized Bourdieu's concepts of Capital, Field, and Habitus. Data were collected through document review, in-depth interviews, and observation. Theoretical sampling was applied until data saturation was achieved, involving 56 farmers who had fully transitioned their production methods to the "Khok Nong Na Model." Data analysis led to the development of a grounded theory. The research findings revealed that (1) The meaning of success is multifaceted, contingent upon individual conditions, context, capabilities, potential, goal setting, and farmers' interpretations of success derived from their actions. (2) The "Khok Nong Na Model" features a distinct field structure and power dynamics that shape social relationships. Farmers within this field face fundamental conditions for entry, criteria for benefiting from participation, and prerequisites for influencing or controlling the field itself. A key aspect of this production approach is that farmers possess human capital that differs from Bourdieu's concept of capital. This human capital engages in a complex interplay with various forms of capital, leading to processes of cooperation, competition, negotiation, and struggle as farmers strive to maintain their position within this unique field. (3) Farmers can transform their relationship with capital and achieve sustainable livelihoods through continuous learning and adaptation, guided by the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy and New Theory. The "Khok Nong Na Model" of integrated agriculture empowers farmers by fostering self-reliance, enhancing human value, and enabling them to determine their own way of life. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาการให้ความหมายความสำเร็จของการปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีการผลิตตามแนวทาง “โคก หนอง นา โมเดล” (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เงื่อนไขและกระบวนการในการปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีการผลิตตามแนวทาง “โคก หนอง นา โมเดล” และ (3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์รูปแบบความสำเร็จในการปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีการผลิตตามแนวทาง “โคก หนอง นา โมเดล” ด้วยการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) และการวิจัยแบบวิธีวิทยาของทฤษฎีฐานราก (Grounded Theory) ตามแนวทางของสำนักสร้างสรรค์นิยม (Constructivism Grounded Theory) ของ Kathy Charmaz ภายใต้แนวคิดทุน (Capital) สนาม (Field) และฮาบิทัส (Habitus) ของบูร์ดิเยอ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกต ใช้วิธีการเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลเชิงทฤษฎีจนได้ข้อมูลที่มีความอิ่มตัว เป็นเกษตรกรที่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีการผลิตมาเป็น “โคก หนอง นา โมเดล” อย่างสิ้นเชิง จำนวน 56 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและสร้างเป็นทฤษฎีฐานราก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความหมายความสำเร็จมีหลากหลายมิติขึ้นอยู่เงื่อนไข บริบท ความสามารถ ศักยภาพ การกำหนดเป้าหมาย และเกษตรกรแต่ละคนให้ความหมายความสำเร็จจากผลของการลงมือทำ (2) “โคก หนอง นา โมเดล” มีโครงสร้างของสนามและโครงสร้างอำนาจที่เชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม เกษตรกรที่อยู่ในสนามมีเงื่อนไขพื้นฐานในการเข้าสู่สนาม เงื่อนไขที่ทำให้ได้ประโยชน์จากสนาม และเงื่อนไขที่สามารถกำหนดและควบคุมสนาม สิ่งที่มีความสำคัญในวิถีการผลิตนี้ คือ เกษตรกรมีทุนความเป็นมนุษย์ที่แตกต่างจากแนวคิดทุนของบูร์ดิเยอ โดยมีกระบวนการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับทุนที่แตกต่างกัน มีทั้งความร่วมมือ การแข่งขัน ยื้อแย่ง ช่วงชิงเพื่อให้สามารถอยู่ในสนามนี้ได้ (3) เกษตรกรสามารถเข้าสู่สนามนี้ด้วยการประกอบสร้างความสัมพันธ์ใหม่กับทุน ผ่านการเรียนรู้และการปรับตัวให้ต่อเนื่องด้วยบริบทเฉพาะตน การมีรากฐานของความศรัทธาเชิงปฏิบัติต่อบุคคลต้นแบบในการนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและทฤษฎีใหม่มาประยุกต์ใช้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ทำให้เกิดความสำเร็จในการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิถีการผลิตและวิถีชีวิตอย่างยั่งยืน งานวิจัยนี้จึงเผยให้เห็นถึงวิถีการผลิตการทำเกษตรกรรมแบบผสมผสานเพื่อการพึ่งพาตนเองที่ช่วยปลดล๊อคศักยภาพและเสริมสร้างคุณค่าในความเป็นมนุษย์ การเรียนรู้ การปรับตัว การเปลี่ยนแปลง เกษตรกรสามารถกำหนดวิถีชีวิตของตนเองได้อย่างแท้จริง | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบความสำเร็จ, การปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีการผลิต, โคก หนอง นา โมเดล | th |
| dc.subject | A Successful model Changing mode of production Khok Nong Na Model | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A SUCCESSFUL MODEL OF CHANGING MODEOF PRODUCTION ACCORDING TO “THE KHOK NONG NA MODEL” | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบความสำเร็จของการปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีการผลิตตามแนวทาง “โคก หนอง นา โมเดล” | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |