DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING UNIT ON LOCAL IMPORTANT PEOPLE TO DEVELOP GOOD CITIZENSHIP CHARACTERISTICS.
dc.contributor: NICHAPAT SUWANNASRIen
dc.contributor: ณิชาภัทร สุวรรณศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Voravoot Subhapen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวุฒิ สุภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to develop a learning unit on a locally important person to develop good citizenship characteristics; and (2) to compare the good citizenship characteristics of the students both before and after the implementation of the learning unit on localiy important person for the purpose of developing good citizenship characteristics. The participants of the study consisted of thirty eight students in Muttayomsuksa one at Thapthan Anusorn School in Uthai Thani province and in the second semester of the 2018 academic year. The sample was selected by purposive selection from students who enrolled in elective subjects. The one-group pretest-posttest was used in the study. The data obtained was analyzed by a t-test for dependent sample. The results of this study were as follows: 1. The learning unit on locally important people to develop the positive citizenship characteristics and the evaluation results were accepted by the professionals. 2. The good citizenship characteristics of the students after studying through learning units of locally important people to for develop good citizenship characteristics that were higher than before learning at a 0.5 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง บุคคลสำคัญในท้องถิ่น ในรายวิชาท้องถิ่นของเรา เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดี ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง บุคคลสำคัญในท้องถิ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนทัพทันอนุสรณ์ จ.อุทัยธานี ที่เรียนในรายวิชาท้องถิ่นของเรา ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จากนักเรียนที่ลงเรียนในรายวิชาเลือกเพิ่มเติมที่ตนเองสนใจ จำนวน 38 คน ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบหนึ่งกลุ่ม ทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังหลังเรียน (One - group Pretest- Posttest Design) สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ t-test for dependent sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง บุคคลสำคัญในท้องถิ่น ในรายวิชาท้องถิ่นของเรา มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพหน่วยการเรียนรู้โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพเป็นที่ยอมรับได้ 2.ผลการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05           th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หน่วยการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีth
dc.subject: สืบ นาคะเสถียรth
dc.subject: Learning Uniten
dc.subject: Good citizenship characteristicsen
dc.subject: Locally important peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING UNIT ON LOCAL IMPORTANT PEOPLE TO DEVELOP GOOD CITIZENSHIP CHARACTERISTICS.en
dc.title: การพัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง บุคคลสำคัญในท้องถิ่น เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th