DEVELOPING A DIFFERENTIATED INSTRUCTION PROGRAM FOR PROMOTING THAI LANGUAGE ABILITY IN GRADE 1 STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | ORATAI CHUANNIYOMTRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | อรทัย ชวนนิยมตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prapimpong Wattanarat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประพิมพ์พงศ์ วัฒนะรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prapimpong Wattanarat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประพิมพ์พงศ์ วัฒนะรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | prapimpongw@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | prapimpongw@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to develop a differentiated instruction program for promoting Thai language ability among Grade One students, divided into three phases as follows: the first phase was concerned with differences in the learning of Grade One students, which affected the ability to learn the Thai language at school. The target group consisted of five Thai subject teachers and 83 Grade One students. The instruments were semi-structured interview forms and a questionnaire. The data was analyzed by content analysis, percentage and mean. The research showed that teachers did not utilize a differentiated instruction program for each student. The problems with Thai language class were the diversity of students because some students were aliens, who did not use the Thai language in daily life and some students lacked parental support to practice reading and writing in the Thai language. In the second phase, the program was developed and divided into two steps. In step one, the target group consisted of eight experts. The instruments were a differentiated instruction program for promoting Thai language ability among Grade One students and a focus group record form. The data was analyzed using content analysis. In step two, the target group consisted of five experts. The instruments were differentiated instruction programs for promoting the Thai language ability of Grade One students and a program assessment form. The data was analyzed using mean. The research showed that program consisted of the following: (1) program objectives; (2) student qualifications; (3) teacher qualifications; (4) instruction; (5) content; (6) program activities; (7) media and equipment; (8) measurement and evaluation; (9) environment; and (10) program manual. The third phase was the trial and improvement of the program. The target group consisted of eight students in Grade One. The instrument was a differentiated instruction program for promoting Thai language ability among Grade One students. The data was analyzed using statistics, such as mean, standard deviation, program efficiency values (E1/E2), effectiveness index (EI) and content analysis. The results showed that the differentiated instruction program for promoting Thai language ability among Grade One students yielded the Efficient of reading 95.83/98.75, efficiency in writing at 92.36/97.50, effective EI for reading at 0.97, and effective EI for writing value at 0.95, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ตอบสนองต่อความหลากหลายเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพความหลากหลายในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยในโรงเรียน กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ ครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 5 คน และนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 83 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความหลากหลายที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าสถิติร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย พบว่าครูใช้การจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยเนื้อหา กิจกรรม และแบบฝึกหัดเดียวให้แก่นักเรียนทั้งชั้นเรียน ยังไม่มีโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ตอบสนองต่อความหลากหลายที่นำมาใช้สอนนักเรียน ซึ่งปัญหาที่พบในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยคือความแตกต่างหลากหลายองนักเรียน เนื่องจากนักเรียนบางคนเป็นเด็กต่างชาติที่ไม่ได้ใช้ภาษาไทยในชีวิตประจำวัน หรือบางส่วนขาดการสนับสนุนฝึกฝนการอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยจากผู้ปกครอง ระยะที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือโปรแกรมฯ และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือโปรแกรมฯ และแบบประเมินโปรแกรมฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 1. วัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรม 2. ลักษณะของผู้เรียนที่จะสอนหรือกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 3. คุณสมบัติของผู้สอน 4. กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 5. เนื้อหาสาระ 6. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของโปรแกรม 7. สื่อ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ 8. การวัดและประเมินผล 9. สภาพแวดล้อมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ 10. คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรม ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรม กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ตอบสนองต่อความหลากหลายเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมฯ (E1/E2) ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมฯ มีประสิทธิภาพด้านการอ่าน 95.83/98.75 ด้านการเขียน 92.36/97.50 และมีประสิทธิผล ค่า E.I. ด้านการอ่านเท่ากับ 0.97 ด้านการเขียนเท่ากับ 0.95 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Special Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการศึกษาพิเศษ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความหลากหลาย | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถทางภาษาไทย | th |
| dc.subject | Differentiated | en |
| dc.subject | Instruction | en |
| dc.subject | Thai language ability | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Literacy and numeracy | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPING A DIFFERENTIATED INSTRUCTION PROGRAM FOR PROMOTING THAI LANGUAGE ABILITY IN GRADE 1 STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ตอบสนองต่อความหลากหลาย เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |