MARKETING MIX FACTORS EFFECTING THE DECISION IN USING BANGKOK MASS TRANSIT AUTHORITY ELECTRONIC CARD OF THE BMTA BUS USERS IN CHATUCHAK, BANGKOK
dc.contributor: JITTRA DUANGTAKAEWen
dc.contributor: จิตตรา ดวงตาแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paiboon Archarungrojen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Paiboon Archarungrojen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpaiboona@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpaiboona@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This study is survey research with the objectives of studying the marketing mix factors affecting decisions in using the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority electronic card of the BMTA among bus users in the Chatuchak area of Bangkok. Questionnaire was used as the research instruments with a group of 400 passengers who were 18 years of age and above and using  BMTA buses in the Chatuchak area of Bangkok. The results showed that most of the respondents were male, age range from 18 to 30 years, with educational level of a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, worked as company employees and with an average monthly income between 15,001 and 30,000 Baht. The results of the research showed that the survey respondents had overall opinions on the marketing mix of Bangkok Mass Transit Authority electronic card at a good level. Their overall opinions on the decision to use the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority electronic card was at a high level. The results of hypotheses with testing were as follows: (1) passengers using BMTA buses in the Chatuchak area of Bangkok with different genders, ages, average monthly income levels, and occupations, had different decisions to use a Bangkok Mass Transit Authority electronic card at statistically significant level of 0.05. The marketing mix factors in terms of product and process effected decisions to use Bangkok Mass Transit Authority electronic card of the BMTA bus users in the Chatuchak area of Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยมีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บัตรโดยสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ขสมก. ของผู้ใช้บริการรถโดยสารประจำทาง ขสมก. ในเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ใช้บริการรถโดยสารประจำทาง ขสมก. ในเขตจตุจักรกรุงเทพมหานคร อายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 18-30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-30,000 บาท มีความคิดเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของบัตรโดยสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ขสมก. โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และความคิดเห็นด้านการตัดสินใจใช้บัตรโดยสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ขสมก. ของผู้ใช้บริการรถโดยสารประจำทาง ขสมก. ในเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการรถโดยสารประจำทาง ขสมก. ในเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานครที่มีเพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพ แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บัตรโดยสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ขสมก.แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านกระบวนการมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บัตรโดยสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ขสมก. ของผู้ใช้บริการรถโดยสารประจำทาง ขสมก. ในเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บัตรโดยสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ขสมก.th
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจใช้th
dc.subject: Bangkok Mass Transit Authority electronic carden
dc.subject: BMTA Carden
dc.subject: Marketing mixen
dc.subject: Decisionsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX FACTORS EFFECTING THE DECISION IN USING BANGKOK MASS TRANSIT AUTHORITY ELECTRONIC CARD OF THE BMTA BUS USERS IN CHATUCHAK, BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บัตรโดยสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ขสมก. ของผู้ใช้บริการรถโดยสารประจำทาง ขสมก.ในเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th