DEVELOPMENT OF MALE FOOTBALL ADMINISTRATION MODEL UNDER HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTES
dc.contributor: KITTISAK MEECHAROENen
dc.contributor: กิตติศักดิ์ มีเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research and development study aims to develop a male football administration model under higher education institutions through a mixed-method study in which one research methodology was dominant and the other was less so. The data were collected through a multiple case study of male football teams in higher education institutions that were successful in the University Games of Thailand including one autonomous university and one private university where 20 participants were invited for interviews. Subsequently, the interviews were conducted with 18 internal stakeholders and seven external stakeholders concerening male football team administration at Surindra Rajabhat University. Furthermore, five experts were also invited to participate the interview. In sum, there were 50 participants in this phase to draft a male football administration model under the higher education institute. Then, the workshop among 18 experts were arranged twice to develop a male football administration model and a quality assessment to develop a male football administration model with 40 concerned stakeholders. The research tools consisted of a semi-structured interview form, a practical observation form, and a quality assessment form model. The collected data was analyzed using content analysis, analytic induction and basic statisitcs. The study found that the male football administration model under higher education institutes was divided into four main groups and nine dimensions. The first group is the organizational structure and human resource development process to support the organizational operation, consisting of two dimensions: (1) organizational structure management; and (2) personnel management to support the implementation of the organizational structure. The second group were athletes and development consisted of three dimensions including: (3) athlete selection; (4) training planning; and (5) competition. The third group were management processes to support training and increase competitiveness, with three dimensions including: (6) budget and welfare; (7) place, equipment and facilities; and (8) sports sciences. The fourth group is the corporate communication process and collaborative network building, consisting of 1-9 dimensions; and (9) the business sector, sponsors and fan clubs. According to the results of the assessment of the quality of the model, the study revealed that the suitability, validity, usefulness, and feasibility of the model was at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้  มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารกีฬาฟุตบอลชายในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานแบบตัวหลักและตัวรองตามลำดับ เก็บข้อมูลจากพหุกรณีศึกษาทีมกีฬาฟุตบอลชายในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐและเอกชนที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย 2 กรณี ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 20 คน จากนั้นสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารกีฬาฟุตบอลชายภายในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ 18 คน ภายนอกมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ 7 คน ร่วมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน รวม 50 คน เพื่อร่างรูปแบบการบริหารกีฬาฟุตบอลชายในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา แล้วพัฒนาต่อด้วยการจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการในกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 18 คน  2 รอบ  ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบโดยผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกตการณ์ฝึก และแบบประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับการสรุปอุปนัย และค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารกีฬาฟุตบอลชายในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาประกอบด้วย 4 กลุ่ม 9 มิติ ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 โครงสร้างขององค์กรและกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรเพื่อสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานขององค์กร มี 2 มิติ คือ 1)การจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร 2)การจัดการบุคลากรเพื่อสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานตามโครงสร้างองค์กร กลุ่มที่ 2 นักกีฬาและการพัฒนา มี 3 มิติคือ 3)การคัดเลือกนักกีฬา  4)การวางแผนการฝึกซ้อม 5)การแข่งขัน กลุ่มที่ 3  กระบวนการบริหารจัดการเพื่อสนับสนุนการฝึกซ้อมและเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขัน มี 3  มิติคือ 6)งบประมาณและสวัสดิการ 7)สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก  8)วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา  กลุ่มที่  4  กระบวนการสื่อสารองค์กรและสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายในการสนับสนุนการดำเนินงาน  มี 1  มิติคือ 9)ภาคธุรกิจ ผู้สนับสนุนและแฟนคลับ  ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบพบว่ามีความเหมาะสม ความถูกต้อง ความมีประโยชน์และความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการบริหาร, กีฬาฟุตบอลชาย ,สถาบันอุดมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Administration model / Male football players / Higher education institutesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF MALE FOOTBALL ADMINISTRATION MODEL UNDER HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTESen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารกีฬาฟุตบอลชายในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th