DECIDE TO USE THE CAFÉ SERVICE OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK AND METROPOLITAN AREA THE CONJOINT ANALYSIS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the most important factors influencing decision-making for choosing café service of consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) to investigate the importance of decision-making on choosing café services of consumers in Bangkok metropolitan area; (3) to compare the decision-making on café services of consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area and classified by personal characteristics including gender, age, education, family status, occupation, average monthly income, service frequency, living area and lifestyles. The sample were divided into two groups. The first group had in-depth interviews with 10 consumers. The results of the research found five important factors influencing decision-making on café services, as follows: the taste of the coffee, the variety of dishes on the menu, location, café decoration style and facilities. For the second group; the sample consisted of 200 consumers for survey. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) consumers of different ages and occupation showed a different degree of the decision-making for choosing café service, with respect to location at a statistically significant level of 0.05.; (2) consumers of different living areas and lifestyle (activity) showed a different degree of the decision-making for choosing café service, with respect to location and facilities at a statistically significance level of 0.05.; (3) consumers of different lifestyles (opinion) shows a difference degree of the decision-making for choosing café services, with respect to location and facilities at a statistically significant level of 0.05.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายคือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟของคนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล (2) เพื่อแสดงระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านกาแฟของคนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญและความแตกต่างของคนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ จำแนกตามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา สถานภาพครอบครัว อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ความถี่ในการใช้บริการ พื้นที่อยู่อาศัย และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟมีทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านรสชาติของกาแฟ ด้านความหลากหลายของเมนูอาหาร ด้านทำเลที่ตั้งของร้าน ด้านรูปแบบการตกแต่งร้าน และด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสอบถามมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 200 คน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีอายุ และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านทำเลที่ตั้งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 2) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตด้านกิจกรรมแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านทำเลที่ตั้งของร้าน และด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 3) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตด้านความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By