CODE OF ETHICS AND RESPONSIBILITIES FOR PROFESSIONAL STATE AUDIT AND QUALITY OF AUDITORS TO THE QUALITY OF AUDIT WORK OF THE AUDITORS IN STATE AUDIT OFFICE OF THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND
| dc.contributor | SUPAPORN PHOLSAEN | en |
| dc.contributor | สุภาพร พลแสน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the code of ethics and responsibilities for professional state audits, the quality of auditors and the quality of the audit work among auditors in the state audit office in the Kingdom of Thailand. The sample size in this research consisted of 345 auditors. A questionnaire was used to collect data and the statistical methods used to analyze the data, including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The findings of the research were as follows: most of auditors were female, aged between 20-30, with an educational level of a graduate degree, work experience of two to five years, and worked as a practitioner level. The code of ethics and responsibilities for professional state auditors were found to be at a level of strongly agree and the quality of the auditors were found to be at a level of strongly agree. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: the code of ethics and responsibilities for professional state audit in terms of integrity, independence, professional cautiousness and quality of auditors in terms of independence and impartiality, competence, perseverance affecting the quality of audit work in the state audit office of the Kingdom of Thailand at a statistically significant level of 0.01. Furthermore, the code of ethics and responsibilities for professional state audit in terms of responsibility, protect the interests of the nation, equality affecting the quality of audit work of the auditors in state audit office of Kingdom of Thailand at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาจรรยาบรรณและความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพการตรวจเงิน และคุณภาพของผู้ตรวจสอบที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพงานตรวจสอบ ของนักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน สำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ข้าราชการสำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน ตำแหน่งนักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน จำนวน 345 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน สำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดินส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20 – 30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประสบการณ์ในการตรวจสอบ 2 – 5 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับตำแหน่งงาน นักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน ระดับปฏิบัติการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณและความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพการตรวจเงินแผ่นดินโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพของผู้ตรวจสอบโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า จรรยาบรรณและความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน ด้านความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต ด้านจุดยืนวิชาชีพและความเป็นอิสระ ด้านความระมัดระวังรอบคอบเยี่ยงผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ และคุณภาพของผู้ตรวจสอบ ด้านความอิสระและเป็นกลาง ด้านมีความรู้ความสามารถ ด้านมีความอุตสาหะ มีผลต่อคุณภาพงานตรวจสอบ ของนักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน สำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และจรรยาบรรณและความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านการรักษาผลประโยชน์ของประชาชน ด้านความเสมอภาคต่อหน่วยรับตรวจ มีผลต่อคุณภาพงานตรวจสอบ ของนักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน สำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | จรรยาบรรณและความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน, คุณภาพของผู้ตรวจสอบ, คุณภาพงานตรวจสอบ | th |
| dc.subject | Code of ethics | en |
| dc.subject | Responsibilities for professional state auditors | en |
| dc.subject | Quality of auditors and audit work | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | CODE OF ETHICS AND RESPONSIBILITIES FOR PROFESSIONAL STATE AUDIT AND QUALITY OF AUDITORS TO THE QUALITY OF AUDIT WORK OF THE AUDITORS IN STATE AUDIT OFFICE OF THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | จรรยาบรรณและความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน และคุณภาพของผู้ตรวจสอบต่อคุณภาพงานตรวจสอบ ของนักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน สำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |