THE ENHANCEMENT OF GRATITUDE ACCORDING TO POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY IN SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROWTH GROUP
| dc.contributor | JUTHATIP TAPDALTREE | en |
| dc.contributor | จุฑาทิพย์ เทพดนตรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Patcharaporn Srisawat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims of this 1) to study the gratitude according to positive psychology among secondary school students; 2) to compare the enhancement of gratitude according to positive psychology among secondary school students before and after the growth group program; and 3) to compare gratitude with positive psychology among secondary school students between the experimental group and the control group. The sample were three hundred ninety six secondary students from Hatyai Wittiyalai School and the sample in the experiment were sixteen by purposive sampling with a mean of gratitude according to positive psychology and below the twenty-fifth percentile. The instruments were gratitude questionnaires with a reliability coefficient (alpha) of 0.91 and gratitude according to a positive psychology growth group program with an IOC ranging from 1.00. The statistical analyses employed included descriptive statistic t-test for dependent samples and t-test for independent samples. The results of this study were as follows: 1. The gratitude according to positive psychology in secondary school students was high level. The factors of each in descending order as follows: Thankful Appreciativeness gratefulness. 2. After gratitude according to positive psychology and secondary school students in experimental groups were significantly increased at a .05 level. 3. The experiment group of secondary school students had a gratitude averages rather than the control group at a significantly increased at a .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เปรียบเทียบการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ก่อนและหลังการทำกลุ่มพัฒนาตน และ 3) เปรียบเทียบการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนหาดใหญ่วิทยาลัย จำนวน 396 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนหาดใหญ่วิทยาลัย จำนวน 16 คน โดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก ต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซนไทล์ 25 ลงมา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการสำนึกรู้คุณ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.91 และโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยกลุ่มพัฒนาตน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติพื้นฐาน การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยแบบไม่มีอิสระจากกัน และการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยแบบมีอิสระจากกัน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีค่าเฉลี่ยการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ความรู้สึกขอบคุณ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ความซาบซึ้งใจ และความปลื้มปิติ ตามลำดับ 2. หลังการทำกลุ่มพัฒนาตนมีค่าเฉลี่ยการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกโดยรวมสูงกว่านักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสำนึกรู้คุณ จิตวิทยาเชิงบวก กลุ่มพัฒนาตน | th |
| dc.subject | gratitude positive psychology growth group | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE ENHANCEMENT OF GRATITUDE ACCORDING TO POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY IN SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROWTH GROUP | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างการสำนึกรู้คุณตามแนวทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยกลุ่มพัฒนาตน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |