DISTRIBUTED LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR FACTORS AND HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT FACTORS AFFECTING HIGH PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATION OF SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION
dc.contributor: PAWEENA PALAWEDCHAKIJen
dc.contributor: ปวีณา พลาเวชกิจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jantarat Phutiaren
dc.contributor.advisor: จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jantarat Phutiaren
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjantarat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjantarat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this study are as follows: (1) to study the levels of distributed leadership of school administrator factors, the levels of human capital development factors, and the levels of high-performance organization of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration; (2) to examine the relationship between distributed leadership of school administrator factors, human capital development factors and high-performance organization of schools; (3) to study distributed leadership of school administrator factors and human capital development factors on the high-performance organization of schools. The sample group for this study consisted of 248 teachers from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools determined according to Krejcie and Morgan's table by multi-stage random sampling. The research instrument was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire with an IOC value of 0.50 or higher. The reliability value of the questionnaire was .974. The questionnaire on distributed leadership had a reliability value of .968, the questionnaire on human capital development had a reliability value of .988, and the questionnaire on a high-performance organization had a reliability value of .987. The statistical analyses included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's correlation coefficient, and enter multiple regression. The findings revealed the following: (1) the overall levels of distributed leadership of school administrators, human capital development, and high-performance organization of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were high; (2) distributed leadership and human capital development were correlated with high-performance organization of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Overall, the variables showed correlation coefficients ranging from .629 to .922, all with statistically significant relationships. The aspect most correlated with the high-performance organization of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was the culture of teamwork; and (3) distributed leadership and human capital development influenced the high-performance organization by 70.40% at the .001 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับของภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ระดับของการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ และระดับของการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและปัจจัยการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์กับการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและปัจจัยการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่เปิดสอนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 รวมทั้งสิ้น 248 คน กำหนดตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่า IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.50 ขึ้นไป ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .974 โดยแบบสอบถามปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .968 แบบสอบถามปัจจัยการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .988 และแบบสอบถามการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .987 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการนำตัวแปรเข้าทั้งหมดผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์และการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจและปัจจัยการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงภาพรวมพบว่าตัวแปรทั้งหมดมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) อยู่ระหว่าง .629 ถึง .922 โดยทุกตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนมากที่สุดคือการมีวัฒนธรรมการทํางานเป็นทีม 3) ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและปัจจัยการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนร้อยละ 70.40 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์th
dc.subject: องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงth
dc.subject: Distributed leadershipen
dc.subject: Human capital developmenten
dc.subject: High performance organizationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: DISTRIBUTED LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR FACTORS AND HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT FACTORS AFFECTING HIGH PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATION OF SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATIONen
dc.title: ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและปัจจัยการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th