USING ONLINE CAREER GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE CAREER AWARENESSFOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHETNIPHAT KOWITTHEWAWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | เจตนิพัทธ์ โกวิทเทวาวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanchit Saenubol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ครรชิต แสนอุบล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanchit Saenubol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ครรชิต แสนอุบล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kanchit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kanchit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the career awareness of lower secondary school students; and (2) to study the results of using online career guidance activities to enhance career awareness among lower secondary school students. The results of the studies were in accordance with the following sub-purposes: (2.1) to compare career awareness among students in the experimental group before and after participating in online career guidance activities; and (2.2) to compare the career awareness of students after participating in online career guidance activities with the experimental and control groups. The sample group was divided into two groups: group one included 350 students obtained from Stratified Random Sampling and group two used to study the results of using online career guidance activities to enhance career awareness, which were obtained through purposive sampling. The criteria for selecting students with average career awareness score below the 25th percentile and then randomly grouped with Simple Sampling into an experimental group and a control group, with 25 students per group. The research instruments were a career awareness assessment with reliability of 0.89 and online career guidance activities to enhance career awareness. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the career awareness of students in total and in each of the components were at a high level; (2) the career awareness of experimental group after the experiment was higher than before experiment with a significantly increased level of .01; and (3) the career awareness of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than the control group at a significantly higher level of .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยมีการศึกษาผลตามความมุ่งหมายย่อยดังนี้ 2.1) เปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์ และ 2.2) เปรียบเทียบ การตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกระทำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพ เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 350 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ ในอาชีพ ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยมีเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา จากนั้นทำการสุ่มจัดกลุ่ม ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยใช้วิธีการจับสลากเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพ ที่มี ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.89 และกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพสูงขึ้น หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) นักเรียน กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์มีการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับ การจัดกระทำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Guidance And Educational Psychology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | การตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.subject | Career guidance activities | en |
| dc.subject | Career awareness | en |
| dc.subject | Lower secondary school students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | USING ONLINE CAREER GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE CAREER AWARENESSFOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพรูปแบบออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |