SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOK: 'CHILI SAUCE AS A REGISTERED AND INTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE' FOR CHINESE STUDENTS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this thesis is to create a supplementary reading book, 'Chili Sauce as a Registered and Intangible Cultural Heritage' for Chinese students, to identify efficiency and satisfaction in using additional reading materials by experimenting with the target group. Chinese students majoring in Thai language Bachelor's degree level, 2nd year, 1st semester, Yunnan University. The research tools used is a supplementary reading book, 'Chili Sauce as a Registered and Intangible Cultural Heritage' for Chinese students. There are six chapters: (1) “Nam Prik”; (2) Thai cultural heritage; (2) Nam Prik Kapi; (3) Nam Prik Mango; (4) Nam Prik Pao; (5) Nam Prik Tamarind; and (6) Nam Prik Rakam. There were tests at the end of each chapter, a post-study achievement test and assessment of satisfaction with the use of additional reading materials. The research results found that a supplementary reading book, 'Chili Sauce as a Registered and Intangible Cultural Heritage' for Chinese students that the researcher created an efficiency value E1/E2=89.07/85.30, which was higher than the specified threshold (E1/E2=80/80). The average satisfaction was 4.36 at the very satisfied level, and showed that a supplementary reading book, 'Chili Sauce as a Registered and Intangible Cultural Heritage' for Chinese students is useful in helping to increase the knowledge and cultural wisdom on Thai food to Chinese students and helps develop Thai reading skills as well.
ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง น้ำพริกที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน หาประสิทธิภาพและความพึงพอใจการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม โดยทดลองกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักศึกษาชาวจีนสาขาวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 เทอมที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยยูนนาน (Yunnan University) เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้คือ หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง น้ำพริกที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน มีจำนวน 6 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 “น้ำพริก” มรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมไทย บทที่ 2 น้ำพริกกะปิ บทที่ 3 น้ำพริกมะม่วง บทที่ 4 น้ำพริกเผา บทที่ 5 น้ำพริกมะขาม บทที่ 6 น้ำพริกระกำ แบบทดสอบท้ายบทในแต่ละบท แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง น้ำพริกที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2=89.07/85.30 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ (E1/E2=80/80)  มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจ 4.36 อยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่าหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง น้ำพริกที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีประโยชน์ในการช่วยส่งเสริมเพิ่มพูนความรู้ภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมอาหารไทยให้แก่นักศึกษาชาวจีน และช่วยพัฒนาความสามารถทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทยอีกด้วย
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By