DEVELOPING A THAI LANGUAGE ELECTRONIC BOOK FOR TOURISM ABOUT LANDMARKS IN BANGKOK FOR CHINESE LEARNERS
| dc.contributor | DAN PENG | en |
| dc.contributor | DAN PENG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nition Pornumpaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nition Pornumpaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nition@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nition@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis is to create and develop an efficient Thai language electronic book for tourism on landmarks in Bangkok for Chinese learners and to study the satisfaction of Chinese learners towards Thai e-books for tourism on the landmarks in Bangkok. for Chinese learners using a one-shot case study model. Thai electronic books for tourism on the landmarks of Bangkok For Chinese learners, there were eight chapters, including the following: Chapter One: Landmarks in Bangkok; Chapter Two: the Grand Palace and Other Places Not to be Missed; Chapter Three: the Giant Swing: an Ancient Symbol in the Heart of the City; Chapter Four: Phra Prang at Wat Arun Ratchawararam; Chapter Five: Golden Mountain: the Pagoda on the Highest Mountain in Bangkok; Chapter Six: Democracy Monument: A Landmark of Change; Chapter Seven: Victory Monument: the Transportation Hub in Bangkok; Chapter Eight: the King Power or Mahanakhon Building and the Viewpoint Floor. The assessment consisted of an 80-item in-class test, a 40-item post-test, and a satisfaction assessment for Chinese learners. The target group consisted of 12 Chinese students studying for a Bachelor's degree and majoring in Thai language in their third year at Chengdu Institute at Sichuan International Studies University. The Thai electronic books for tourism on landmarks in Bangkok for Chinese learners, consisting of 8 chapters, the performance value E1/E2 = 89.55/ 90.83 which is higher than the criteria set, which is E1/E2 = 75/75 and the satisfaction score of the target group using the research tool was valuable. The average of 4.91, was the most satisfied. It shows that this research tool helped Chinese learners to learn about landmarks in Bangkok and how to promote Thai language skills and increase knowledge of the landmarks in Bangkok related to tourism. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว เรื่อง ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพฯ สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนชาวจีนที่ต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว เรื่อง ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพฯ สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนโดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบ (one-shot case study) เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว เรื่อง ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพฯ สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน จำนวน 8 บท ได้แก่ บทที่1ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพมหานคร บทที่ 2 พระบรมมหาราชวัง : สถานที่ไม่ควรพลาด บทที่ 3 เสาชิงช้า : สัญลักษณ์เก่าแก่ใจกลางเมือง บทที่ 4 พระปรางค์วัดอรุณราชวราราม : พระปรางค์ที่สูงที่สุดในโลก บทที่ 5 ภูเขาทอง: เจดีย์บนภูเขาสูงที่สุดในกรุงเทพฯ บทที่ 6 อนุสาวรีย์ประชาธิปไตย : ภูมิสัญลักษณ์แห่งการเปลี่ยนแปลง บทที่ 7 อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ : จุดศูนย์กลางการคมนาคมกรุงเทพฯ บทที่ 8 ตึกคิงเพาเวอร์มหานคร : จุดชมวิวชั้นดาดฟ้าที่สูงที่สุด แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียนจำนวน 80 ข้อ แบบทดสอบหลังเรียนจำนวน 40 ข้อ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักศึกษาจีน ศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกภาษาไทย ชั้นปีที่ 3 ของ Chengdu Institute Sichuan International Studies University จำนวน 12 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว เรื่อง ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพฯ สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนจำนวน 8 บท มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 =89.55/ 90.83 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ E1/E2 = 75/75 และมีผลคะแนนความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.91 ซึ่งพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด แสดงให้เห็นว่าเครื่องมือวิจัยนี้ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีนได้เรียนรู้ เรื่อง ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพฯ ช่วยส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้ภาษาไทยและเพิ่มพูนความรู้ เรื่อง ภูมิสัญลักษณ์ที่เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Thai And Oriental Languages | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออก | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์, ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพฯ , ผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | Electronic book Landmarks Bangkok Chinese learners | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPING A THAI LANGUAGE ELECTRONIC BOOK FOR TOURISM ABOUT LANDMARKS IN BANGKOK FOR CHINESE LEARNERS | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว เรื่อง “ภูมิสัญลักษณ์กรุงเทพฯ” สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |