THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SITUATIONAL SCALE TO MEASURETHE DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | PHRAEWNAPA KAEWKOOK | en |
| dc.contributor | แพรวนภา แก้วกุก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Panida Sakuntanak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พนิดา ศกุนตนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Panida Sakuntanak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พนิดา ศกุนตนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | panidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | panidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to create a situational scale to measure digital citizenship of junior high school students; (2) to examine the quality of a situational scale used to measure digital citizenship of junior high school students applying Multidimensional Item Response Theory; and (3) to compare the digital citizenship of junior high school students under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area, Roi Et Province. The sample consisted of 750 junior high school students under the Roi Et Secondary Educational Service Area Office. The data were analyzed using the IRT Pro program. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the results of the interview to use the situation to create a measurement form resulted in a situational measure with three main components and nine sub-components (45 items); (2) the choices in each situation were determined by the characteristics, with four levels of digital citizenship: very low, moderate, relatively high and high. The digital citizen by classical test theory showed that Index of Consistency (IOC) was in the range from 0.60-1.00, the discrimination was in a range from 0.22-0.72 and the reliability was 0.91; (2) the results of the item response theory showed that four element discrimination parameters (α) ranging from 0.31-6.04, and the difficulty parameter (β) showed that β1 ranged from -12.05 to -1.71, β2 ranged from -9.19 to -1.20and β3 ranged from-5.19 to -0.36. The maximum item information of each component was from 0.03 to 4.22. The maximum test information of each component was from 1.96 to 6.65; and (3) different school sizes and grade levels resulted in a difference in the digital citizenship of students with a statistically insignificant level of .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 3 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ที่ใช้วัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบแบบพหุวิภาค (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาร้อยเอ็ด จำนวน 750 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย Graded-Response Model โดยใช้โปรแกรม IRT PRO ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ผลการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อนำสถานการณ์ไปสร้างแบบวัดทำให้ได้แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ซึ่งมี 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก 9 องค์ประกอบย่อย ด้านละ 5 ข้อ รวมเป็น 45 ข้อ โดยตัวเลือกใน แต่ละสถานการณ์กำหนดตามลักษณะของผู้ที่มีความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล 4 ระดับคือ ต่ำ ปานกลาง ค่อนข้างสูง และสูง ผลการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของแบบวัดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการทดสอบแบบดั้งเดิม พบว่ามีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของข้อคำถาม (IOC) ตั้งแต่ 0.60 ถึง 1.00 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.22 ถึง 0.72 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.91 (2) ผลการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของแบบวัดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีตอบสนองข้อสอบพบว่า ค่าพารามิเตอร์ความชันร่วม (α) มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.31 – 6.04 ค่าพารามิเตอร์ threshold (β) พบว่า β1 มีค่า -12.05 ถึง -1.71 β2 มีค่าตั้งแต่ -9.19 ถึง- 1.20 β3 มีค่าตั้งแต่ -5.19 ถึง -0.36 สารสนเทศของข้อคำถามสูงสุดในแต่ละองค์ประกอบมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.03 ถึง 4.22 สารสนเทศของแบบวัดสูงสุดในแต่ละองค์ประกอบ มีค่าตั้งแต่ 1.96 ถึง 6.65 (3) ขนาดโรงเรียนและระดับชั้นที่แตกต่างกันทำให้นักเรียนมีความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ | th |
| dc.subject | Digital citizenship | en |
| dc.subject | Situational scale | en |
| dc.subject | Item Response Theory | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SITUATIONAL SCALE TO MEASURETHE DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |