MANAGEMENT GUIDELINES FOR SUPPLEMENTARY VOCATIONAL COURSES OF THE COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTERS IN NORTHERN THAILAND
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to propose management strategies for supplementary vocational courses at community learning centers in Northern Thailand. Using a qualitative approach, data were gathered through in-depth interviews with nine key informants. The findings reveal that these management strategies consist of two main components: 1) Managing the supplementary vocational curriculum, including Man management, Materials management , Money management , and Management ; and 2) Key success factors in curriculum management, which involve analyzing labor market demands, adopting sustainability practices, fostering collaboration with stakeholders from all sectors, and evaluating and monitoring learning outcomes.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรอาชีพเสริมศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนภาคเหนือเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 9 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรอาชีพเสริมศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนภาคเหนือ ประกอบด้วย 1) การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรอาชีพเสริมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนภาคเหนือ ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรด้านบุคลากร ด้านทรัพยากร ด้านงบประมาณ และด้านการบริหารจัดการ และ 2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรอาชีพเสริมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนภาคเหนือ  ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของตลาดแรงงาน การจัดการด้านความยั่งยืน การสร้างความร่วมมือกับทุกภาคส่วน และการประเมินผลและติดตามผลการเรียนรู้
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By