PATHWAYS OF ADVISORY LEVEL TEACHERS: MULTI-BIOGRAPHICAL STUDY
| dc.contributor | KHEMMARATH IMURANG | en |
| dc.contributor | เขมรัฐ อิ่มอุรัง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) study the history, biography and academic works and the process of creating academic works for advisory level teachers; and (2) to find the meaning, value and essential characteristics for advisory level teachers. This research used qualitative research methodology with detailed research in a multi-biographical study. The research instruments included the researcher, the history log, the academic performance analysis form and and in-depth interview recording form. The data was collected data by studying documents and in-depth interviews with three advisory level teachers and interviewing twenty-two people involved, which were obtained by purposive and snowball sampling. The results of the research as follows: 1) the process of creating academic work amomg all three advisory level teachers can be divided into three phases; the accumulation of experience phase, the development and creation of academic work phase, and the report of development results phase; 2) advisory level teachers must have expertise in the content that correctly teaches and understands their duties. The advisory level teachers werw very proud of being promoted to being advisory level teachers who felt that their greatest reward in life as a teacher and there were four crucial characteristics of advisory level teachers: (1) appreciation of information; (2) having commitment and dedication in work; (3) pursuing learning and (4) self-esteem. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเรื่องราวชีวประวัติ ผลงานทางวิชาการ และกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางวิชาการของครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษ และ 2) ค้นหาความหมาย คุณค่า และคุณลักษณะสำคัญของครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษ ศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ รูปแบบกรณีศึกษา ตามแนวทางการศึกษาพหุชีวประวัติ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษ จำนวน 3 คน และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 22 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงผสานกับการเลือกแบบลูกโซ่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้วิจัย แบบบันทึกประวัติ แบบวิเคราะห์ผลงานทางวิชาการ และแบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา วิเคราะห์อุปนัย การตีความ การจำแนกและเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางวิชาการของครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษทั้ง 3 คน แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะสั่งสมประสบการณ์ ระยะพัฒนาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางวิชาการ และระยะรายงานผลการพัฒนา 2) ครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษต้องมีความเชี่ยวชาญในเนื้อหาที่สอนและรู้หน้าที่ของตนอย่างถ่องแท้ โดยครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษทุกท่าน มีความภาคภูมิใจเป็นอย่างสูงที่ได้เลื่อนวิทยฐานะเป็นครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษ และนับว่าวิทยฐานะครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษเป็นรางวัลที่ยิ่งใหญ่ที่สุดในชีวิตความเป็นครู และคุณลักษณะสำคัญร่วมของครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษ มี 4 ประการ คือ (1) เห็นคุณค่าของข้อมูลสารสนเทศ (2) มีความมุ่งมั่น ทุ่มเท ในการทำงาน (3) ใฝ่เรียนรู้ และ (4) มีความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางวิชาการ | th |
| dc.subject | ครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษ | th |
| dc.subject | การศึกษาพหุชีวประวัติ | th |
| dc.subject | process of creating academic works | en |
| dc.subject | advisory level teachers | en |
| dc.subject | multi-biographical study | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PATHWAYS OF ADVISORY LEVEL TEACHERS: MULTI-BIOGRAPHICAL STUDY | en |
| dc.title | เส้นทางสู่วิทยฐานะครูเชี่ยวชาญพิเศษ: การศึกษาพหุชีวประวัติ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |