THE IDENTITY OF MUSIC IN LAMTAT FOLKSONG BY SRINUAL KHAM-ARD, NATIONAL ARTIST
dc.contributor: TEEKAPAT SONTINUCHen
dc.contributor: ฑีฆภัส สนธินุชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Surasak Jamnongsarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรศักดิ์ จำนงค์สารth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Surasak Jamnongsarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุรศักดิ์ จำนงค์สารth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsurasakja@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsurasakja@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research concerns the identity of music in Lamtat folk songs by Mistress Srinual Kham-ard, a national artist, which aimed to analyze the elements and musical identities in the singing of Lamtad folk songs by Mistress Srinual Kham-ard. According to the results of the study, Mistress Srinual Kham-Ard began practicing and performing Lamtad folk songs singing in 1962, after learning from Master Te Nima, the father of Master Wangdi Nima, or Wang Te, the national artist with whom she later studied. The singing of Mistress Srinual Kham-Ard is characterized by its bright and resonant tone, and the use of an appropriate tremolo that corresponds well to the rhythm of the music, as well as the dress and use of polite language that are distinctive to the Lamtat group, which was a campaign by Master Wang Te. Mistress Srinual Kham-Ard inherited seven distinct melodies from Master Te Nima: (1) Thamnong Klang (Klang melody) in 1962, which Master Wang Te inherited; (2) Thamnong Pro (Pro melody) in 1964; (3) Thamnong Krapue (Krapue melody)in 1966; (4) Thamnong Sok (Sok melody) in 1973; (5) Thamnong Mon (Mon melody) in 1975; (6) Thamnong Lao or Lao melody in 1975; and (7) Thamnong Khaek (Kheak melody) in 1976. Since 1975, Mistress Srinual Kham-Ard has utilized her singing abilities to serve society by providing entertainment, preserving the arts and culture of central folk melodies through Lamtat performances, and imparting knowledge to the youth.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องอัตลักษณ์ทางดนตรีของลำตัดแม่ศรีนวล ขำอาจ ศิลปินแห่งชาติ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและอัตลักษณ์ทางดนตรีในการขับร้องเพลงพื้นบ้านลำตัดของแม่ศรีนวล ขำอาจศิลปินแห่งชาติ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแม่ศรีนวล ขำอาจ เริ่มฝึกหัดขับร้องและแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้านลำตัดเมื่อปี พ.ศ.2505 หลักจากได้รับการถ่ายทอดจาก นายเต๊ะ นิมา บิดาของนายหวังดี นิมาหรือครูหวังเต๊ะ ต่อมาจึงศึกษาเพิ่มเติมจากครูหวังเต๊ะ ศิลปินแห่งชาติ การขับร้องของแม่ศรีนวล ขำอาจ เป็นการขับร้องที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวในเรื่องน้ำเสียงที่มีความกังวานสดใส มีการใช้เทคนิคครั่นเสียงหรือลูกคอที่เหมาะสมสอดรับกับจังหวะดนตรีเป็นอย่างดี ตลอดจนการแต่งกาย และการใช้ภาษาสุภาพที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของคณะลำตัดที่ได้รับการปลูกฝังจากครูหวังเต๊ะ ทำนองเพลงลำตัดของแม่ศรีนวล ขำอาจ ที่นับเป็นเอกลักษณ์สำคัญจำนวน 7 ทำนอง ได้รับถ่ายทอดจากครูเต๊ะ นิมา คือ (1)ทำนองกลาง เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2505  ได้รับถ่ายทอดจากครูหวังดี นิมา คือ (2)ทำนองเพราะ เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2507 (3)ทำนองกระพือ เมื่อปีพ.ศ.2509 (4)ทำนองโศก เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2516 (5)ทำนองมอญ (6)ทำนองลาว เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2518 และ(7)ทำนองแขก เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2519 ตามลำดับ แม่ศรีนวล ขำอาจ ใช้ความรู้ความสามารถทางการขับร้องลำตัดเพื่อรับใช้สังคมในด้านความบันเทิง ด้านการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมประเภทเพลงพื้นบ้านภาคกลางผ่านการแสดง และการถ่ายทอดให้กับเยาวชน ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2518 จนถึงปัจจุบันth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์ทางดนตรีth
dc.subject: ลำตัดth
dc.subject: Musical identityen
dc.subject: Lamtaten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: THE IDENTITY OF MUSIC IN LAMTAT FOLKSONG BY SRINUAL KHAM-ARD, NATIONAL ARTISTen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์ทางดนตรีของลำตัดแม่ศรีนวล ขำอาจ ศิลปินแห่งชาติth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th