ENHANCEMENT OF PURPOSE IN LIFE OF ADOPTIVE PARENT STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING
| dc.contributor | MONNAPHAT RAHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | มนพัทธ์ ระหงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanchit Saenubol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ครรชิต แสนอุบล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to investigate the purposes in the lives of adoptive parents who are students; (2) to compare the purpose in life of adoptive parents, before and after participating in group counseling; and (3) to compare the purpose in life of adoptive parents between the experimental and control groups. The sample group for studying purpose in life was 180 adoptive parents in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Nakhon Pathom province in the 2020 academic year and the sample group for purpose in life enhancement experiment were 14 students with scores in the 25th percentile or selected by purposive sampling from the first sample group, who were willing to participate. Then, these students were randomly assigned into an experimental and a control group, each consisting of seven students. The research tools included the Purpose in Life test (PIL), a group counseling program and descriptive statistics with a t-test for the dependent and independent samples for the statistical analysis. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the scores of 94 adoptive parents were above average and represented 52.22%, followed by 82 students with below average scores and represented 45.56% and four students with the average score, represented as 2.22%, respectively; (2) the score of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than before it with a statistical significance level of .01; (3) after participating in the group counseling program, the score of the experimental group was higher than the control group with a statistical significance of .01. The results showed that group counseling with mixed-techniques can enhance purpose in life among adoptive parents. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของนักเรียนที่มีผู้อุปการะ 2) เปรียบเทียบความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม 3) เปรียบเทียบความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม กับนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกเป็นนักเรียนที่มีผู้อุปการะ ปีการศึกษา 2553 ในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 6 โรงเรียน จำนวน 180 คน กลุ่มที่สองได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากนักเรียนกลุ่มแรกที่มีคะแนนความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม จำนวน 14 คน แล้วสุ่มจำแนกกลุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .89 และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของนักเรียนที่มีผู้อุปการะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า t แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และการทดสอบค่า t แบบเป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่มีผู้อุปการะส่วนใหญ่มีคะแนนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย จำนวน 94 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52.22 รองลงมาเป็นนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนต่ำกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย จำนวน 82 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 45.56 และนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนเท่ากับคะแนนเฉลี่ย จำนวน 4 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.22 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบผสานเทคนิคช่วยเสริมสร้างความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของนักเรียนที่มีอุปการะได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความมุ่งหวังในชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | group counseling | en |
| dc.subject | purposes in life | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF PURPOSE IN LIFE OF ADOPTIVE PARENT STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของนักเรียนที่มีผู้อุปการะโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |