DESIGN FOR BUSINESS COMMUNICATION: CASE STUDY OF WONDER FRUIT COLD PRESSED JUICE
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this study is as follows: to create a design for business communication: a case study of wonder fruit cold pressed juice. This study was qualitative research, which made use of in-depth interviews involving a range of 10 respondents aged between 30-34 years of age. Based on the results of the research, the representative sample admitted to spending more time watching the image content more than other type of content on the Facebook page about cold pressed juice. This may be due to the fact that image content is easier to understand, more creative and the content included the benefits of a product.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบการสื่อสารทางการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาบนสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย Facebook กรณีศึกษาแบรนด์ Wonder Fruit น้ำผักและผลไม้อินทรีย์แบบสกัดเย็น โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) โดยผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์มีอายุอยู่ที่ 30-34 ปี จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความชอบในการรับชมเนื้อหารูปแบบรูปภาพมากกว่าเนื้อหารูปแบบอื่น ๆ บนเพจร้านค้าน้ำผักและผลไม้อินทรีย์แบบสกัดเย็นเนื่องจากเนื้อหารูปแบบรูปภาพสามารถเข้าใจได้ง่ายและมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้มากกว่า และถ้าหากนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่มีคุณประโยชน์ของสินค้ารวมเข้าไปด้วย จะยิ่งช่วยส่งเสริมให้เกิดความสนใจมากยิ่งขึ้น
Description
MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)