THE EFFECT OF LIFE SKILLS PROMOTING PROGRAM WITH CREATIVE LEARNING THROUGH ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE TOOLS ON SELF-PROTECTIVE BEHAVIOR FROM SUBSTANCE ABUSE AMONG AT-RISK ADOLESCENT MALES
| dc.contributor | PREMYUDA MANPIAN | en |
| dc.contributor | เปรมยุดา มั่นเพียร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pitchada Prasittichok | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิชชาดา ประสิทธิโชค | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pitchada Prasittichok | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชชาดา ประสิทธิโชค | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pitchada@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pitchada@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to examine the effects of a life skills enhancement program using creative learning management through artificial intelligence (AI) tools on self-protective behaviors against substance abuse among at-risk male adolescents. The participants were male students in Grades 7–9 who had substance use risk behavior scores at or above the 75th percentile. The sample was selected using cluster random sampling with schools as the sampling units, followed by random selection through a lottery method. The participants were then randomly assigned into an experimental group (n = 20) and a control group (n = 20). The research instruments included: (1) a life skills enhancement program using creative learning management through AI tools; and (2) a self-protective behavior against substance abuse questionnaire consisting of 17 items. The questionnaire comprised two dimensions: avoidance of risky situations (8 items), with high reliability (Cronbach’s alpha = 0.95), and refusal of substance use invitations (9 items), also with high reliability (Cronbach’s alpha = 0.94). Data were analyzed using Repeated Measures ANOVA and ANCOVA.The results revealed that: (1) at-risk male adolescents who participated in the program demonstrated significantly higher levels of self-protective behavior in terms of avoidance of risky situations at posttest and at the one-month follow-up compared to the pretest (p < .05), whereas no significant changes were found in refusal of substance use invitations across all measurement periods; and (2) when compared with the control group, the experimental group showed no significant difference in avoidance of risky situations, while demonstrating significantly higher levels of refusal of substance use invitations (p < .05).Therefore, the program was effective in enhancing refusal of substance use invitations through the continuous application of skills gained from previous activities by repeated thinking and repeated practice in subsequent activities, forming a cyclical process consistent with the Creative Learning Spiral. However, avoidance of risky situations still requires support from other environmental contexts and cannot be sufficiently developed through school-based learning alone. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเครื่องมือปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติดของวัยรุ่นชายกลุ่มเสี่ยง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 - 3 มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อการใช้สิ่งเสพติด ตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 75 ขึ้นไป โดยได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มที่ใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นตัวแบ่งกลุ่ม และเลือกอย่างสุ่มด้วยการจับสลาก จากนั้นใช้การสุ่มจำแนกกลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลครั้งนี้ ได้แก่โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเครื่องมือปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติด จำนวน 17 ข้อ แบ่งเป็นด้านพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงสถานการณ์เสี่ยง 8 ข้อ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ในระดับสูง (α = 0.95) และด้านพฤติกรรมปฏิเสธการชักชวน 9 ข้อ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ในระดับสูง (α = 0.94) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล Repeated Measure ANOVA และ ANCOVA ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) วัยรุ่นชายกลุ่มเสี่ยงที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติดในด้านพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงสถานการณ์เสี่ยง ที่ระยะก่อนทดลองและติดตามผลหลังทดลอง 1เดือนสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในขณะที่ด้านพฤติกรรมปฏิเสธการชักชวน ไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในทุกระยะของการศึกษา 2) วัยรุ่นชายกลุ่มเสี่ยงที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติด ในด้านพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงสถานการณ์เสี่ยงไม่แตกต่างจากวัยรุ่นชายกลุ่มเสี่ยงที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ในขณะที่ด้านพฤติกรรมปฏิเสธการชักชวน สูงกว่าวัยรุ่นชายกลุ่มเสี่ยงที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ดังนั้นโปรแกรมฯ สามารถพัฒนาพฤติกรรมปฏิเสธการชักชวนได้ผ่านการนำทักษะที่ได้จากกิจกรรมครั้งก่อนมาต่อยอดด้วยการคิดซ้ำ ปฏิบัติซ้ำ ในกิจกรรมครั้งต่อไปเสมอจนเป็นวัฏจักรของเกลียวการเรียนรู้เชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในขณะเดียวกันพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงสถานการณ์เสี่ยง ยังคงต้องได้รับการสนับสนุนจากสภาพแวดล้อมอื่นด้วย ไม่สามารถพัฒนาได้ด้วยการเรียนรู้ภายในสถานศึกษาเพียงอย่างเดียว | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติด | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องมือปัญญาประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Creative-Based Learning | en |
| dc.subject | self-protective behavior | en |
| dc.subject | artificial intelligence tools | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF LIFE SKILLS PROMOTING PROGRAM WITH CREATIVE LEARNING THROUGH ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE TOOLS ON SELF-PROTECTIVE BEHAVIOR FROM SUBSTANCE ABUSE AMONG AT-RISK ADOLESCENT MALES | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงสร้างสรรค์ ผ่านเครื่องมือปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติดของวัยรุ่นชายกลุ่มเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |