EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AFFECTING ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA 3
| dc.contributor | SUCHADA BANNAKIT | en |
| dc.contributor | สุชาดา บรรณกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the educational resources management level of educational institutions under the authority of Secondary Education Service Area Office Three; (2) to study the academic administration levels of educational institutions; (3) to study the relationship of personal status and educational resources management with academic administration; (4) to study the personal status and educational resources management affecting the academic administration. The sample consisted of 346 administrators and teachers in educational institutions under the authority of district office for secondary education in District Three. The instrument used for data collection was a five-point estimation questionnaire with a confidence value of 0.946. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, the Pearson correlation coefficient and multiple stepwise regression equations. The results were as follows: (1) educational resource management levels were at a high level. Each aspect was found to be at a high level. In descending order of average value, material, personnel, building management and financial management; (2) the academic administration level of the educational institutions were at a high level. Each aspect was at a high level, in descending order, with the development of an educational institution curriculum, the research on educational quality, media development innovation technology and learning resources, the development of learning processes according to the educational institution curriculum, the evaluation and comparison of learning results, supervision in educational institutions and the development of internal quality assurance systems and standards; (3) personal status correlated with the academic administration of educational institutions was at the moderate level and statistically significant at .05 with a correlation coefficient (r =.507) educational resources management the correlation with the academic administration was at a statistically high level of .05 and a correlation coefficient (r = .693); (4) personal status, age and work experience and the human resources, financial, material and building management on the effect of academic administration under the authority of Secondary Education Service Area Office Three was statistically significant at a level of .05, could jointly forecast the academic administration at 34%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 2) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลและการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษากับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา 4) ศึกษาสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลและการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารและครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 จำนวน 346 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.946 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ การบริหารวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การบริหารบุคคล การบริหารอาคารสถานที่ และการบริหารการเงิน 2) ระดับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยี และแหล่งเรียนรู้ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การวัด ประเมินผลและเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การนิเทศภายในสถานศึกษา และการพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา 3) สถานภาพส่วนบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r = .507) และการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาอยู่ในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r = .693) 4) สถานภาพส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาด้านการบริหารบุคคล การบริหารการเงิน การบริหารวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการบริหารอาคารสถานที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 34 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการ | th |
| dc.subject | สถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 | th |
| dc.subject | Educational resource management | en |
| dc.subject | Academic administration | en |
| dc.subject | Educational institutions | en |
| dc.subject | Secondary Educational Service Area office 3 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AFFECTING ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA 3 | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |