EFFECTS OF A SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING PROGRAM ON CAREER DECISION-MAKING AMONG MATHAYOMSUKSA FOUR STUDENTS
dc.contributor: SUTHASINEE SUTCHAROENen
dc.contributor: สุธาสินี สัตย์เจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pasana Chularuten
dc.contributor.advisor: พาสนา จุลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were (1) to compare the differences between scores with regard to career decision-making in the experimental group before and after participation in the self-directed learning program; (2) to compare the differences in scores with regard to career decision-making in the experimental and control group. The samples included sixty Matayomsuksa Four students at Patumwan Demonstration School at Srinakharinwirot University with career decision-making scores were below the fiftieth percentile. The samples, selected by simple random sampling, were classified into experimental and a control groups and each group consisted of thirty students. The research instruments included the following (1) career decision scales with a combination of 0.902; (2) self-directed learning program with an IOC (Item Objective Congruence) which ranged from 0.67 to1.00. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, a t-test for the dependent sample and a t-test for the independent samples. The findings revealed that: (1) After participating the program, the students in the experimental group had career decision-making scores at a .05 level of significance; (2) After participating the program, the students in the experimental group students had higher career dicision-making scores than the students in the control group at a .05 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน ที่มีคะแนนการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 50 จากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับฉลากเพื่อเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ (1) แบบวัดการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.902 (2) โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ที่มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67–1.00 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบเป็นอิสระต่อกันและแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองมีการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองมีการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพth
dc.subject: Self-directed Learningen
dc.subject: Career Decision-makingen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF A SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING PROGRAM ON CAREER DECISION-MAKING AMONG MATHAYOMSUKSA FOUR STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th