DEVELOPMENT OF INDUCTION PROGRAM FOR ADMINISTRATORSIN SCHOOLS AFFILIATED WITH THE OFFICEOF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION
| dc.contributor | PHATHARATCH THAMMATAYAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ภทรัชญ์ ธรรมมาตยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to study the system for gaining the position of school administrator at the initial stage of operation under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, with specific objectives: (1.1) to study the selection system (Selection) among early-stage school administrators; (1.2) to study the preparedness system (Preparation) of the director of the school at the beginning of the operation; (1.3) to study the support system (Support system) among early-stage school administrators; (2) to write about the future of the system of gaining the position of school administrator at the initial stage of operations and affiliated with the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The subjects were a group of knowledgeable and experienced professionals. The 15 candidates were selected by purposive sampling and futuristic research techniques, Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) by blending Model technique Ethnographic Futures Research (EFR) with model research techniques and Delphi. The instruments consisted of semi-structured interviews and questionnaires. In order to analyze data using trend statistics to the central interquartile range value and the value median. The results had three components: Selection system (Selection); Onboarding system (Preparation); and Support system (Support system). The expert group focuses on the three components of future trends. It was at the highest level and had consistent opinions. The future of the system for entering the position of school administrators at the initial stage of operation and affiliated with the Office of the Basic Education Commission and consisted of Component 1 Selection system (Selection): the nine sub-elements were (1) attributes; (2) tools; (3) methodology; (4) interviews; (5) special qualifications; (6) training; (7) competency; (8) competency assessment; and (9) direction and vision. Component 2 Preparation System (Preparation). The 12 sub-elements were as follows: (1) the 12 sub-elements were: (1) experience; (2) network; (3) information technology; (4) personal development; 5) lecturer mentors; and board of directors; (6) monitoring systems; (7) preparatory courses; (8) competencies, skills and desirable attributes; (9) educational research; (10) interpersonal and human access; (11) all-round preparation; and (12) leadership. Component 3 Support System (Support system): The 10 sub-components where: (1) network of school administration; (2) professional management; (3) professional development; (4) training and development by mentors; (5) preparation; (6) enhanced work experience; (7) innovation in school administration; (8) skills and future characteristics; (9) operational initiatives; and (10) management and human resources enhancements. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะดังนี้ 1.1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบการคัดเลือก (Selection) ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน 1.2) เพื่อศึกษาระบบการเตรียมความพร้อม (Preparation) ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน 1.3) เพื่อศึกษาระบบสนับสนุน (Support system) ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน 2) เพื่อเขียนอนาคตภาพของระบบการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้และมีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 15 คน คัดเลือกโดยวิธีจำเพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) โดยการผสมผสานเทคนิคแบบ Ethnographic Futures Research (EFR) กับเทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ Delphi เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแนวโน้มเข้าสู่ส่วนกลางค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile Range) และค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) ผลพบว่า ระบบการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ ระบบการคัดเลือก (Selection) ระบบการเตรียมความพร้อม (Preparation) ระบบสนับสนุน (Support system) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความสำคัญถึงแนวโน้มในอนาคตทั้ง 3 องค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ภาพอนาคตของระบบการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ระบบการคัดเลือก (Selection) จำนวน 9 องค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ 1) ด้านคุณลักษณะ 2) ด้านเครื่องมือ 3) ด้านวิธีการ 4) ด้านการสัมภาษณ์ 5) ด้านคุณสมบัติพิเศษ 6) ด้านการฝึกอบรม 7) ด้านการประเมินสมรรถนะ 8) ด้านการประเมินความสามารถ และ 9) ด้านการกำหนดทิศทางและวิสัยทัศน์ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ระบบการเตรียมความพร้อม (Preparation) จำนวน 12 องค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ 1) ด้านประสบการณ์ 2) ด้านเครือข่าย 3) ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 4) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง 5) ด้านวิทยากร พี่เลี้ยง และคณะกรรมการ 6) ด้านระบบติดตาม 7) ด้านหลักสูตรการเตรียมความพร้อม 8) ด้านสมรรถนะ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ 9) ด้านการวิจัยทางการศึกษา 10) ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์และการเข้าถึงบุคคล 11) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมรอบด้าน และ 12) ด้านภาวะผู้นำ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ระบบสนับสนุน (Support system) จำนวน 10 องค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ 1) ด้านเครือข่ายทางการบริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ด้านความเป็นนักบริหารมืออาชีพ 3) ด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ 4) ด้านการอบรมและพัฒนาพี่เลี้ยง 5) ด้านการเตรียมตัวสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลก 6) ด้านการเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 7) ด้านนวัตกรรมทางการบริหารสถานศึกษา 8) ด้านทักษะและคุณลักษณะในอนาคต 9) ด้านความคิดริเริ่มในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 10) ด้านการบริหารและการเสริมสร้างบุคคล | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | School administrator | en |
| dc.subject | Early stages of operations | en |
| dc.subject | System for gaining the position of school administrator | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF INDUCTION PROGRAM FOR ADMINISTRATORSIN SCHOOLS AFFILIATED WITH THE OFFICEOF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระยะเริ่มต้นการปฏิบัติงานสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |