DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING THE ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP AMONG STUDENT TEACHERS OF RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
| dc.contributor | CHAREEFAH HUTYEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ฉารีฝ๊ะ หัดยี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Marut Patphol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มารุต พัฒผล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Marut Patphol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มารุต พัฒผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | marutp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | marutp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the characteristics of strong citizenship and develop a learning management model to enhance strong citizenship for teaching students at Rajamangala University of Technology. It was conducted in the form of research and developed in three phases: (1) to study the characteristics of the strong citizenship of teaching students at Rajamangala University of Technology by analyzing documents and in-depth interviews with administrators and 12 civic education experts; (2) to develop a learning management model to strengthen citizenship for teaching students at Rajamangala University of Technology; and (3) testing and evaluating the effectiveness of the learning management model. The experimental group included 37 Bachelor’s students, selected by specific selection, at the Faculty of Industrial Education and Technology, in the first semester of their first year and in the 2023 academic year at Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya. The results of the research found the following: (1) strong citizenship characteristics for teaching students can be classified into four components: responsibility, participation, volunteerism, and leading change; (2) learning management model to strengthen citizenship for teaching students at Rajamangala University of Technology. There is a four step learning process, consisting of Step 1: Motivate and inspire, Step 2: Investigate and act, Step 3: Reflect and discuss, and Step 4: Apply and lead change; (3) the effectiveness of using the management model. It was found that: (1) the mean scores for the strong citizenship of students who had undergone learning according to the learning management model for strengthening citizenship were higher than before learning and statistically significant at the level of .05; (2) the mean scores for strong citizenship characteristics of the experimental group increased over the course of the experiment was statistically significant at a level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ดำเนินการในลักษณะการวิจัยและพัฒนา 3 ระยะ คือ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้บริหารและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพลเมือง จำนวน 12 คน (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล และ (3) การทดลองและประเมินประสิทธิผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มทดลองได้แก่ นักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรมและเทคโนโลยี ชั้นปีที่ 1 ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลศรีวิชัย จำนวน 37 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู จำแนกได้เป็น 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความรับผิดชอบ การมีส่วนร่วม จิตอาสา และนำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล มีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้น ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 กระตุ้นและสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ขั้นที่ 2 สืบเสาะและลงมือปฏิบัติ ขั้นที่ 3 สะท้อนคิดและอภิปราย และขั้นที่ 4 ประยุกต์และนำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (3) ประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งที่นักศึกษาประเมินตนเอง ผู้วิจัย และผู้ช่วยสอนประเมินนักศึกษา มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักศึกษาที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็งสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พลเมืองเข้มแข็ง นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.subject | Learning management format Stong citizenship Teaching Profession student | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING THE ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP AMONG STUDENT TEACHERS OF RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองเข้มแข็ง สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |