THE STUDY OF TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP ON BEHAVIOR OF EFFECTIVE ALTRUISM
| dc.contributor | WORRARAT SAECHAO | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรัตน์ แซ่เจ่า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Cholvit Jearajit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Cholvit Jearajit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | cholvit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | cholvit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: 1) to examine transformational leadership attitudes related to changes in effective altruistic behavior, 2) to investigate motivational attitudes related to behavioral change in effective altruism, and 3) to analyze how effective leadership styles within organizations influence behavioral change. This mixed-methods study targeted 400 participants for quantitative research (academic experts, leaders, entrepreneurs, and executives) and 20 participants for qualitative research (policy-level executives, senior managers, and leadership trainers). Data collection used in-depth interviews and questionnaires, with statistical analyses including descriptive statistics, t-tests, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis.The research findings revealed that:1) leadership attitude factors and overall motivation were rated at a high level. When examined by individual components, positive attitudes received the highest mean score, followed by job satisfaction while participation in community activities had the lowest mean score; and 2) leadership factors in promoting behavioral change for effective altruism were rated at a very high level. Component analysis showed that attitudes toward change had the highest mean score, followed by collaborative teamwork, promotion of participatory activities, and leadership development for change, respectively. Hypothesis testing revealed that: 1) participants with different educational levels demonstrated significantly different levels of behavioral change toward effective altruism (p < .05), and 2) leadership attitude and motivational factors—including activity participation, positive attitudes, and job satisfaction—had statistically significant effects on behavioral change toward effective altruism (p < .05). Interview findings revealed that leaders who served as positive role models demonstrated favorable attitudes and effectively connected organizational goals with personnel needs, playing crucial roles in motivating and promoting effective altruistic behavior. Key leadership practices included clear communication, encouraging participation, and employing techniques such as active listening. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทัศนคติความเป็นผู้นำกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำเพื่อผู้อื่น 2) ศึกษาทัศนคติแรงจูงใจที่ทำให้ผู้นำกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำเพื่อผู้อื่น และ 3) ศึกษารูปแบบภาวะผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิภาพของคนในองค์กรส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเปลี่ยนแปลง การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักวิชาการ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้นำในองค์กร เจ้าของกิจการ ผู้บริหารระดับสูง และผู้มีองค์ความรู้ในการบริหารและพัฒนาบุคลากร จำนวน 400 คน และวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารระดับนโยบาย ผู้บริหารระดับองค์กรภาครัฐ ผู้บริหารระดับองค์กรภาคเอกชน และผู้นำในการสอนพัฒนาบุคคลากรในเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลง จำนวน 20 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) สถิติ t-test และ F-test (One Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้นำและแรงจูงใจในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านทัศนคติเชิงบวก มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านความพึงพอใจในงานที่รับผิดชอบ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรมเพื่อส่วนร่วม มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด และ 2) ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำเพื่อผู้อื่นในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับสูงมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านทัศนคติต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ผู้ด้านการให้ความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานทุกๆ คน ด้านการเสริมสร้างกิจกรรมเพื่อการมีส่วนร่วม และด้านผู้นำกับการพัฒนาเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมที่ทำเพื่อผู้อื่นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ .05 และ 2) ปัจจัยทัศนคติของผู้นำและสร้างแรงจูงใจ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมกิจกรรม ด้าน ทัศนคติเชิงบวก และด้านความพึงพอใจในงาน มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมที่ทำเพื่อผู้อื่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการสัมภาษณ์พบว่า ผู้นำที่เป็นต้นแบบในทางปฏิบัติ มีทัศนคติเชิงบวก และสามารถเชื่อมโยงเป้าหมายขององค์กรกับความต้องการของบุคลากร มีส่วนสำคัญในการสร้างแรงจูงใจและส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการทำเพื่อผู้อื่นอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม การสื่อสารที่ชัดเจน การเปิดโอกาสให้มีส่วนร่วม และการใช้เทคนิค เช่น การฟังอย่างลึกซึ้ง และระบบสนับสนุนด้านจิตใจ ช่วยสร้างบรรยากาศที่ส่งเสริมการทำเพื่อผู้อื่นได้อย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Geography | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติความเป็นผู้นำ, แรงจูงใจ, พฤติกรรมการทำเพื่อผู้อื่น | th |
| dc.subject | Leadership attitude | en |
| dc.subject | Motivation | en |
| dc.subject | Effective altruistic behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP ON BEHAVIOR OF EFFECTIVE ALTRUISM | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อพฤติกรรมการทำเพื่อผู้อื่น | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |