FACTOR ANALYSIS OF ORGANIZATIONS REGARDING INTELLIGENCE IN SCHOOL THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research is a mixed-method study with the following aims: (1) studying the components and indicators of intelligent organization in schools affiliated with The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 2; (2) to examine the validity of the model measuring the components of intelligent organization in schools; and (3) to propose recommendations for implementing the components and indicators of intelligent organization in schools. The research is in two phases: Phase One: Quantitative research on the population includes teachers working in schools affiliated with The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 2, including large and special large-sized schools with outstanding and excellent levels and received internal quality assurance awards. The sample size consists of 958 teachers. The sampling was conducted based on the ideas of Hair et al., and the research tools were a questionnaire with a five-point Likert scale, and data analysis using Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA). Phase Two: Qualitative research involves participants, including educational administrators, school administrators, educational supervisors, and teachers, a total of five purposively selected individuals. The research tools were structured interviews and content analysis. The research findings included the following: (1) the components of intelligent organization in schools and consisted of seven components: (1) strategic vision (2) shared fate (3) appetite for change (4) heart (5) alignment and congruence (6) knowledge deployment (7) performance pressure with a total of 49 indicators (2) The model measuring the components of intelligent organization in schools affiliated with the secondary educational service area office bangkok 2 has a goodness of fit as follows: χ² = 946.76, df = 959, P-value = 0.60469, RMSEA = 0.000 and (3) recommendations for implementing the components and indicators of intelligent organization in schools affiliated with The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 2, which were categorized into seven aspects.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixe Method) มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของการเป็นองค์กรอัจฉริยะของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 (2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลการวัดองค์ประกอบการเป็นองค์กรอัจฉริยะของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 และ (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการนำองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การเป็นองค์กรอัจฉริยะของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ไปใช้ การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณประชากร ได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ในระดับดีเด่นและยอดเยี่ยมที่ได้รับรางวัลการประกันคุณภาพภายใน จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน จำนวนครูทั้งสิ้น 958 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ในระดับดีเด่นและยอดเยี่ยมที่ได้รับรางวัลการประกันคุณภาพภายใน จำนวน 300 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างตามแนวคิดของแฮร์และคณะ เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) และในระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นกลุ่มผู้รู้ชัด (Known Group) ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาศึกษานิเทศก์ และครู รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 คน โดยวิธีเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงโครงสร้าง และนำผลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) องค์ประกอบการเป็นองค์กรอัจฉริยะของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) วิสัยทัศน์เชิงกลยุทธ์ 2) การมีส่วนร่วม 3) การเปลี่ยนแปลงและการปรับตัว 4) แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน 5) โครงสร้างองค์กร 6) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร 7) การเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพ และตัวบ่งชี้จำนวน 49 ตัวบ่งชี้ (2) โมเดลการวัดองค์ประกอบการเป็นองค์กรอัจฉริยะของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ดังนี้ χ² = 946.76, df = 959, P-value = 0.60469, RMSEA = 0.000 และ (3) แนวทางการนำองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การเป็นองค์กรอัจฉริยะของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ไปใช้ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน