THE EFFECT OF WORK-LIFE BALANCE TO CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT A CASE STUDY : REGISTERED NURSE IN VAJIRA HOSPITAL
| dc.contributor | PRAPASSORN KLAEWKLAD | en |
| dc.contributor | ประภัสสร แคล้วคลาด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the differences in terms of the personal factors of registered nurses that affects organizational commitment of the registered nurses working in Vajira Hospital, and to study the work-life balance effects on the organizational commitment of registered nurses working in Vajira Hospital. The sample consisted of 300 professional nurses working in Vajira Hospital, using a questionnaire with coefficients, with a Cronbach's alpha of 0.85, and a reliability of 0.95 as a data collection tool. The statistics used in the analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found the following: (1) the sample of registered nurses working in Vajira Hospital, mostly aged between 31-39 years, representing 43.3%, graduated with a Bachelor's degree, representing 75.0%, single, representing 58.7%, a monthly income of 25,001 to 30,000 Baht per month, representing 36.0%, with the most experience at Vajira Hospital worked for about 1-5 years, representing 31.0% and most of the departments operated in special inpatient departments, representing 45.0%; (2) the work-life balance of registered nurses was found to be at a level of high agreement (x̅ = 3.65, S.D. = .632); (3) there was a high level of opinion about organizational commitment (x̅ = 3.80, S.D. = .564); and (4) different personal factors affected organizational commitment differently among registered nurses working in Vajira Hospital. It was found that the older subjects had more engagement in higher education organizations, increased organizational ties and married with no children had more engagement in the organization, increased monthly income, increased engagement in the organization and more experience at Vajira Hospital and had more engagement with the organization. Different personal factors affected organizational commitment of registered nurses at Vajira Hospital, namely, the department of practice; and (5) work-life balance organizational commitment of registered nurses working in Vajira Hospital found that work-life balance work had a statistically significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05, and family had a statistically significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05, time had a significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05, finance had a statistically significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05, the intellectual aspect had a statistically significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05, health had a statistically significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05, mental connection had a statistically significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05, and happiness had a significant effect on organizational engagement at a level of .05. Keywords : Work-life balance, Corporate engagement, Vajira Hospital | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย คือ เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล และเพื่อศึกษาความสมดุลของชีวิตในการทำงาน ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล จำนวน 300 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของ Cronbach เท่ากับ 0.85 ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุระหว่าง 31 – 39 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 43.3 จบการศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี/ ปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75.0 มีสถานภาพโสด จำนวน 176 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 58.7 รายได้ต่อเดือนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ที่ 25,001 – 30,000 บาทต่อเดือน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36.0 ปฏิบัติงานมาแล้วกว่า 1 – 5 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.0 และปฏิบัติงานในแผนกผู้ป่วยในพิเศษ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 45.0 2) ความสมดุลของชีวิตในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ พบว่า อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (3.65, S.D. = .632) 3) ระดับความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก (3.80, S.D. = .564) 4) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ต่างกันส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาลต่างกัน พบว่ายิ่งอายุเพิ่มขึ้น ความผูกพันในองค์กรยิ่งมากขึ้น การศึกษาสูงขึ้น ความผูกพันในองค์กรยิ่งเพิ่มขึ้น สถานภาพสมรส สมรส-ไม่มีบุตร จะมีความผูกพันในองค์กรเพิ่มขึ้น รายได้ต่อเดือนยิ่งเพิ่มขึ้น ความผูกพันในองค์กรยิ่งเพิ่มขึ้น และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาลมากขึ้น ยิ่งมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรมากขึ้น สำหรับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ต่างกันส่งต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาลไม่ต่างกัน ได้แก่ แผนกที่ปฏิบัติงาน และ 5) ความสมดุลของชีวิตในการทำงานต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล พบว่า ความสมดุลของชีวิตในการทำงาน ด้านการทำงานมีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านครอบครัวมีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านเวลามีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านการเงิน มีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านสุขภาพ มีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านสติปัญญา มีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านจิตผูกพัน มีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และด้านความสุขกับการทำงาน มีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คำสำคัญ : ความสมดุลในชีวิตการทำงาน, ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร, โรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF WORK-LIFE BALANCE TO CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT A CASE STUDY : REGISTERED NURSE IN VAJIRA HOSPITAL | en |
| dc.title | ความสมดุลในชีวิตการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กรณีศึกษา : พยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |