THE ACTION RESEARCH FOR DEVELOPING MODEL OF IMPROVE CREATIVE TOURISM COMPETENCY IN TOURISM BASED COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE
| dc.contributor | METINEE TANONGKIT | en |
| dc.contributor | เมทินี ทนงกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop a model to improve creative tourism competency and guidelines to improve creative tourism competency by implementing action research in an organization. The eight key informants and seventeen participants worked in creative tourism in the Ban Nam Chieo Tourism Community Enterprise, Thailand, selected by purposive sampling method were involved in the research. The data was collected through qualitative research method. The data was analyzed by content analysis and triangulation. The results suggested the following: There were four modules of model improved competency among creative tourism mentors, which included the following: (1) module of creative tourism knowledge and experience transfer; (2) module of management on mentoring-related circumstances; (3) a module on the personality of a mentor; and (4) a module on self-dedication for development. The guidelines to improve competency among creative tourism mentor consist of three stages: (1) a pre-process stage comprised of relationship creation strategies, organizational understanding strategies, needs assessment strategies, and persuasion strategies; (2) the in-process aspect was comprised of participation, learning encouragement strategies and learning transfer strategies; (3)a post-process phase consisting of assessment and follow-up strategies. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบและแนวปฏิบัติในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยอาศัยกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในองค์การ มีผู้ให้ข้อมูล 8 คน และผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ 17 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานด้านการท่องเที่ยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของวิสาหกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้าน้ำเชี่ยว โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีเชิงคุณภาพ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและตรวจสอบสามเส้า ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะนักสร้างผู้สืบทอดด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 4 โมดูล คือ (1) โมดูลการถ่ายทอดความรู้และประสบการณ์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์โดยชุมชน (2) โมดูลการจัดการสถานการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนงาน (3) โมดูลบุคลิกภาพของนักสร้างผู้สืบทอดด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (4) โมดูลการอุทิศตนเพื่อการพัฒนา แนวปฏิบัติในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะนักสร้างผู้สืบทอดด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ช่วงก่อนดำเนินการ ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การสร้างสัมพันธภาพ กลยุทธ์การทำความเข้าใจองค์การ กลยุทธ์การวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็น กลยุทธ์การจูงใจ (2) ช่วงระหว่างดำเนินการ ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การกระตุ้นการมีส่วนร่วม กลยุทธ์การถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ (3) ช่วงหลังดำเนินการ ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การประเมินผล กลยุทธ์การติดตามผลการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | th |
| dc.subject | นักสร้างผู้สืบทอด | th |
| dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ | th |
| dc.subject | Creative tourism | en |
| dc.subject | Competency | en |
| dc.subject | Mentoring | en |
| dc.subject | Community enterprises | en |
| dc.subject | Action research | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE ACTION RESEARCH FOR DEVELOPING MODEL OF IMPROVE CREATIVE TOURISM COMPETENCY IN TOURISM BASED COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE | en |
| dc.title | การวิจัยปฏิบัติการเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรในวิสาหกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |