THE DEVELOPMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR EVALUATING LEARNERS' COMPETENCIES FOLLOWING THE BASIC EDUCATION CORE CURRICULUM
| dc.contributor | NONPAWIT PETCHARA | en |
| dc.contributor | นนท์ปวิธ เพชระ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nutteerat Pheeraphan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นัทธีรัตน์ พีระพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research article has the following objectives: (1) to develop an information system for evaluating the competencies of learners according to the guidelines of the Basic Education Core Curriculum; (2) to study the effectiveness of using the information system to evaluate the competencies of learners according to the guidelines of the Basic Education Core Curriculum. The population of this study consists of educational administrators and teachers at Navamindarajudis Krungthepmahanakhon School. The sample consisted of users of the information system at Navamindarajudis Krungthepmahanakhon School. There were three types of users: administrators, teachers and students. This sample was obtained by purposive sampling and consisted of 158 individuals, nine education administrators, as follows: one school director, three deputy school directors, five subject area course coordinators, and 23 teachers from five subject areas used in the national Basic Education examination and classified as four teachers from the subject area of Mathematics, four teachers from the subject area of Thai Studies, five teachers from the subject area of Social Studies, Religion, and Culture, four teachers from the subject area of Foreign Languages, and six teachers from the subject area of Science, and 126 students from four tutor groups. The research tools used in this project included the following: (1) the information system for evaluating the competencies of learners according to the guidelines of the Basic Education Core Curriculum; (2) a questionnaire to assess the effectiveness of the information system. The data analysis utilized the mean, the standard deviation, and the mean of standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: (1) information systems, including a user database of users and a database of examination papers; and (2) the effectiveness of the information system, which was found to be at a high level overall. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนนวมินทราชูทิศ กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนนวมินทราชูทิศ กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Sampling) ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 9 คน ครูผู้สอนจาก 5 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 23 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 126 คน รวม 158 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) แบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วยฐานข้อมูลผู้ใช้และฐานข้อมูลข้อสอบ 2) ประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า มีประสิทธิภาพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | มาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | Information system | en |
| dc.subject | Subject areas | en |
| dc.subject | Basic Education Core Curriculum | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR EVALUATING LEARNERS' COMPETENCIES FOLLOWING THE BASIC EDUCATION CORE CURRICULUM | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินสมรรถนะผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |