THE EFFECTS OF COLLABORATIVE ASSESSMENT AND FINK’S TAXONOMY APPLICATION TO DEVELOP LEARNING ASSESSMENT OF COMMUNICATION AND PRESENTATION LEARNING IN MATTAYOM 5 STUDENTS.
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aimed to investigate the effects of the development of a learning assessment of Communication and Presentation or IS2 among Mathayom Five students by applying collaborative assessment and Fink’s taxonomy, and by implementing a traditional teaching method. The subjects were selected using purposive sampling, These Mathayom Five students in second semester of the 2018 academic year Bangpakokwitthayakom School participated in this study. The students were chosen by employing an independent sample t-test to differentiate between the experimental group and the control group. The experimental group consisted of thirty students an applied both the collaborative assessment and Fink’s taxonomy. Meanwhile, the traditional teaching method was used in a control group of thirty students. The duration of was a total of Thirteen weeks. The research instruments was an evaluation of learning in IS2, with an IOC score of 1.0. Then, MANOVA was used to analyze of their learning assessment of IS2. The collaborative assessment and Fink’s taxonomy proved to be beneficial in the development of a learning assessment of IS2 among Mathayom Five students. The results indicated that the learning assessment of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group (p<.05).
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาการสื่อสารและการนำเสนอของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการประเมินแบบร่วมมือและสารบบจำแนกของฟิงค์กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบสองขั้น จัดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มทดลองดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการประเมินแบบร่วมมือและสารบบจำแนกของฟิงค์ จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 เป็นระยะเวลารวมทั้งสิ้น 13 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาการสื่อสารและการนำเสนอ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.00 และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณของผลการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาการสื่อสารและการนำเสนอของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการประเมินแบบร่วมมือและสารบบจำแนกของฟิงค์กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาการสื่อสารและการนำเสนอของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการประเมินแบบร่วมมือและสารบบจำแนกของฟิงค์มีค่าสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)