THE MODEL DEVELOPMENT FOR IMPROVING COMPETITIVENESS IN THE 21st CENTURY OF THE RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY’S NURSE EDUCATORS COMPETENCY
| dc.contributor | THINNAKORN BUACHU | en |
| dc.contributor | ทินกร บัวชู | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to explore the factors for improving competitiveness in 21st century competencies; (2) to create a competency development model for nurse instructors by improving 21st century competitiveness factors; and (3) to evaluate a model for improving competitiveness in the 21st century. The procedures of this research were divided into 3 phases: (1) to explore the factors for improving competitiveness in 21st century competencies by using Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA). There were 152 participants, including 12 faculty members in the nursing department at Rajabhat University were identified as the stratified random sample. The research instrument was a five-point Likert-scale questionnaire. The validity analysis by the Index of Item Objective Congruence was between .57 to 1.00 and the alpha coefficient reliability was 0.986. The data were analyzed using an EFA to extract the components by principal component analysis and the varimax orthogonal method. A model for improving competitiveness in the 21st century competencies was created based on a focus group with 9 experts and then a seminar with 9 experts. The statistics used was content analysis. Then, a model for improving competitiveness in the 21st century competencies were evaluated by 30 experts. The model evaluation was used as a tool to evaluate the developed model and the mean and standard deviation were used to analyze the data. The results revealed 8 components of improving competitiveness in the 21st century competencies, including the following: (1) professional leadership; (2) research and innovation; (3) multicultural; (4) clinical practice; (5) ethics and code of conduct; (6) curriculum development and learning management; (7) technology digital; and (8) team work. In particular, 69.97% of all the components could explain the factors of improving competitiveness in 21st century competencies; (2) the development model of nurse instructors for improving competitiveness in the 21st century, consisting of 3 components: principles and purpose, method, and success factors; (3). the evaluation of the development model in terms of appropriateness was rated at the highest level and possibility was rated at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ 3) เพื่อประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยการสังเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ อาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต จำนวน 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามมาตราประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา มีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.57-1.00 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบหลักและหมุนแกนองค์ประกอบแบบมุมฉากด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ 2) การสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 9 คน และสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 9 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา และ 3) การประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 30 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาชีพ 2) ด้านการวิจัยและนวัตกรรม 3) ด้านการปรับตัวในยุคพหุวัฒนธรรม 4) ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 5) ด้านจริยธรรมและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ 6) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและจัดการเรียนรู้ 7) ด้านการรู้เท่าทันเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล และ 8) ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม 2. รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 หลักการของรูปแบบและวัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ ส่วนที่ 2 แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21 และส่วนที่ 3 ปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ 3. ผลการประเมินรูปแบบด้านความเหมาะสม ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านความเป็นไปได้ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | th |
| dc.subject | อาจารย์พยาบาล | th |
| dc.subject | Model | en |
| dc.subject | Competency | en |
| dc.subject | Nurse educators | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE MODEL DEVELOPMENT FOR IMPROVING COMPETITIVENESS IN THE 21st CENTURY OF THE RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY’S NURSE EDUCATORS COMPETENCY | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขันในศตวรรษที่ 21ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |