THE DEVELOPMENT OF VDO INTERACTION WEB APPLICATIONS FOR LEARNING FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS, SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY.
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research study focused on the development of VDO interaction with web applications for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University and had the following objectives; (1) development of web applications and video interaction for learning. For undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University, the results of the expert opinion collection were used to calculate an IOC value using the consistency index (Index of Item Congruence) of experts to calculate the consistency index and selected the consistency index from 0.5 and up It was found that the consistency value was 0.67 - 1.00, indicating that the web application evaluation form, video application for learning could be used; (2) to study the results of the web applications, video applications and interactions for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University in a sample group used in the research; (1) ten teachers and educational technology experts, the results of the opinions of teachers on web applications and video interaction for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University found that web applications and video interactions for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University with a highest level of opinion ( x- = 4.57, SD = 0.56) Based on the assessment, it could be concluded that Web applications and video interactions for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University as follows (1) to help increase learning efficiency, (2) to ease the burden of teachers in preparing the content as much as possible, and can be used as a true learning style; (2) There were thirty-two undergraduate students, who were analyzed in terms of mean and standard deviation. The results of the analysis of the opinions of students on web applications and video interaction for learning among undergraduate students in Srinakharinwirot University found that the Web applications and video interactions for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University. There were opinions at the highest level ( x- = 4.51, SD = 0.56) A summary of web applications and video interactions for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University to help increase learning efficiency, can learn anywhere and anytime through web video applications for learning interaction among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University Can be used as a true learning style. The results of student performance evaluation after using the web application, video interaction for learning For undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University. The evaluation of the teachers found that Web applications and video interactions for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University at the best level with a score of forty six dot five seven percent summary of web applications and video interactions for learning among undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University can be used as a true learning style.
การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) พัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ผลจากการรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญนำมาคำนวณหาค่า IOC โดยใช้ดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (Index of Item Congruence)  ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาคำนวณค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องแล้วเลือกค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องตั้งแต่  0.5  ขึ้นไป พบว่ามีค่าความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.67 – 1.00  แสดงว่าแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้งานเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1)ครูผู้สอนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ พบว่า เว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( = 4.57, SD = 0.56) จากการประเมินจึงสรุปได้ว่า เว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการเรียนรู้ สามารถแบ่งเบาภาระของครูผู้สอนในการเตรียมเนื้อหาได้มากที่สุด และสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ได้จริง 2) นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีจำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 32 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนิสิตที่มีต่อเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ พบว่า เว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( = 4.51, SD = 0.56) สรุปได้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการเรียนรู้ สามารถเรียนรู้ได้ทุกที่ทุกเวลาผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ได้จริง และผลการประเมินผลงานของนิสิตหลังจากการใช้งานเว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประเมินโดยครูผู้สอน พบว่า เว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ อยู่ในระดับดีที่สุด โดยค่าคะแนนเท่ากับร้อยละ 46.57 คะแนน สรุปได้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันวีดิทัศน์ปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ได้จริง
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By