THE SUCCESS FACTORS INFLUENCING PUBLIC ACCEPTANCE OF INNOVATIONS IN ANNUAL VEHICLE TAX PAYMENT SERVICES BY THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND TRANSPORT
dc.contributor: NATTHARIKARN PHONGBURIen
dc.contributor: ณัฐริกาณ ผ่องบุรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to examine the level of public acceptance regarding the adoption of innovation in the Department of Land Transport’s annual vehicle tax payment services and to analyze the factors influencing such acceptance. The study focused on demographic factors, innovation characteristics, and policy perception, while also considering the role of service usage experience in analyzing differences in the levels of innovation acceptance among the public. This study employed a quantitative research methodology, utilizing questionnaires to collect data from 400 service users at the Bangkok Land Transport Office Area 5. A multistage sampling technique was applied, consisting of cluster sampling, quota sampling, and accidental sampling. The collected data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, One-way ANOVA, Independent Samples t-test, and Multiple Regression Analysis. The research findings revealed that the public's level of acceptance toward innovation in annual vehicle tax payment services was at a high level. Users prioritized convenience, speed, and ease of use regarding the "Drive Thru for Tax" system and automated tax payment kiosks. The factors significantly influencing innovation acceptance included demographics, service usage experience, innovation characteristics, and policy perception. The study suggests that promoting the adoption of public sector innovation requires strategies aligned with the context of service users. For the primary user group, emphasis should be placed on convenience and simplicity. Conversely, for new target groups, strategies should focus on building confidence in standards and data security to mitigate concerns and elevate the acceptance of public sector innovation across all sectors of the population.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการยอมรับในการนำนวัตกรรมมาใช้ในการให้บริการชำระภาษีรถประจำปีของกรมการขนส่งทางบกของประชาชน และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมดังกล่าว โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของนวัตกรรม และปัจจัยด้านการสร้างการรับรู้นโยบาย รวมถึงพิจารณาบทบาทของประสบการณ์การใช้บริการนวัตกรรมเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมของประชาชน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้รับบริการชำระภาษีรถประจำปีในสำนักงานขนส่งกรุงเทพมหานครพื้นที่ 5 จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multistage Sampling) ประกอบด้วย การแบ่งกลุ่มพื้นที่ (Cluster Sampling) การกำหนดโควตา (Quota Sampling) และการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) ข้อมูลที่ได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-way ANOVA) การทดสอบค่าทีอิสระ (Independent Samples t-test) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชาชนมีระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมในการให้บริการชำระภาษีรถประจำปีอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญกับความสะดวก ความรวดเร็ว และความง่ายต่อการใช้งานของระบบ Drive Thru for Tax และตู้รับชำระภาษีรถประจำปีอัตโนมัติ (Kiosk) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์การใช้บริการ ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของนวัตกรรม และปัจจัยด้านการสร้างการรับรู้นโยบาย ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่า การส่งเสริมการยอมรับนวัตกรรมภาครัฐควรกำหนดกลยุทธ์ที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของผู้รับบริการ โดยเน้นความสะดวกและไม่ซับซ้อนสำหรับกลุ่มผู้ใช้งานหลัก และเน้นการสร้างความเชื่อมั่นในมาตรฐานและความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลสำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายใหม่ เพื่อลดข้อกังวลและยกระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมภาครัฐให้ครอบคลุมประชาชนทุกภาคส่วนth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การยอมรับนวัตกรรมth
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมการให้บริการth
dc.subject: บริการชำระภาษีรถประจำปีth
dc.subject: Innovation Acceptanceen
dc.subject: Annual Vehicle Tax Paymenten
dc.subject: Public Sector Innovationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: THE SUCCESS FACTORS INFLUENCING PUBLIC ACCEPTANCE OF INNOVATIONS IN ANNUAL VEHICLE TAX PAYMENT SERVICES BY THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND TRANSPORTen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมในการให้บริการชำระภาษีรถประจำปีของกรมการขนส่งทางบกของประชาชนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th