ENHANCEMENT OF AUTONOMY IN EARLY ADOLESCENCE THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING
dc.contributor: WITIT MANUTCHEWINen
dc.contributor: วิทิต มนัสชีวินth
dc.contributor.advisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the autonomy of early adolescence; (2) to compare the autonomy before and after the experiment; and (3) compare the autonomy between the experimental group and control group. The subjects of this study were divided into two groups. The first group were adolescents in the first three years of secondary school from large and extra large schools in the 2018 academic year from the Office of the Basic Education Commission of the Ministry of Education, Area Office Nine. This group included four hundred ang eighty-one. The second group were in grade one to three of secondary school at Wat Rai Khing Wittaya school, in the 2018 academic year and included eighteen students with a total autonomy score in the twenty-fifth percentile and lower, and voluntarily participated in group counseling. They were divided into an experimental group and a control group and included nine subjects for each group. The research results were as follows: (1) the early adolescents had an overview regarding autonomy and each dimension was at a medium range level; (2) the overview of autonomy and each dimension of the experimental group after the experiment were higher than before  at a statistically significantly rate of .01; and (3) The overview of autonomy and each dimension of the experimental group were higher than the control group at a statistically significant rate of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น 2) เปรียบเทียบอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และ 3) เปรียบเทียบอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็นสองกลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่หนึ่ง ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น เป็นวัยรุ่นที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เขต 9 จำนวน 481 คน และกลุ่มที่สอง ที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เป็นนักเรียนระดับ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3  ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนวัดไร่ขิงวิทยา จำนวน 18 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนแบบวัดอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม แล้วดำเนินการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 9 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และ 2) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) วัยรุ่นตอนต้นมีอิสระแห่งตนทั้งโดยรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) อิสระแห่งตนโดยรวม และรายด้านของวัยรุ่นกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) อิสระแห่งตนโดยรวม และรายด้านของวัยรุ่นกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าวัยรุ่นกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01         th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อิสระแห่งตนth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นตอนต้นth
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.subject: Autonomyen
dc.subject: Early adolescenceen
dc.subject: Group counselingen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF AUTONOMY IN EARLY ADOLESCENCE THROUGH GROUP COUNSELINGen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างอิสระแห่งตนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th