THE DEVELOPMENT OF SYSTEM FOR PREPARATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF BEGINNING TEACHER IN BASIC EDUCATIONAL SCHOOL
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research is a study of system development for the preparation and the development of beginning teachers in basic education schools by implementing a research technique, known as Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR). The purposes of this research were to (1) study the supportive systems; (2) to study the trends of the system; and (3) to portray the scenarios of the system. The research methodology was carried out by interviews with four groups of experts and the data were used to construct the questionnaire. Subsequently, the questionnaire was examined through content validity (IOC) and it was given to the experts, who gave their opinions, which were given priority in rounds two and three. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) there were five systems for the system of beginning teacher support; (2) there were five systems for ranking trends at the highest level and the ideas were in accord with other; and (3) the scenarios included the following: (1) a mentoring system demonstrated in terms of the personal, emotional, social, and professional aspects; (2) expert systems that access expertise and provide recommendations to external parties, (3) the peer system as shown by forming internal networks and networks between schools; (4) the self-reflection system had three components, including a high level of self-learning reflection, self-learning reflection toward confidence in educational continuity and career path development; and (5) administrative system as presented in terms of planning, operations, inspection, and proper operational improvement.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการพัฒนาระบบการเตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาครูใหม่สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบการเตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาครูใหม่สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของระบบการเตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาครูใหม่สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 3) เพื่อเขียนภาพอนาคตของระบบการเตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาครูใหม่สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย โดยการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 4 กลุ่ม นำข้อมูลสร้างแบบสอบถาม และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC) แล้วนำไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นและให้ระดับความสำคัญในรอบที่ 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระบบการเตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาครูใหม่สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมี 5 ระบบ 2) แนวโน้มของระบบเตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาครูใหม่สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 5 ระบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน และ 3) อนาคตภาพของระบบการเตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาครูใหม่สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ 1) ระบบครูพี่เลี้ยง ประกอบด้วย ด้านส่วนตัว ด้านอารมณ์ ด้านสังคม และด้านวิชาชีพ 2) ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการสร้างการเข้าถึงความเชี่ยวชาญ และด้านการให้คำแนะนำจากภายนอก 3) ระบบเพื่อนร่วมวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายภายใน และด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายระหว่างโรงเรียน 4) ระบบการสะท้อนตนเอง ประกอบด้วย ด้านการสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ของตนเองในระดับสูง ด้านการสะท้อนตนเองทำให้มั่นใจในความต่อเนื่องของการศึกษา และด้านความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพ และ 5) ระบบการอำนวยการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการดำเนินการ ด้านการตรวจสอบ และด้านการปรับปรุงการดำเนินการให้เหมาะสม
Description
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)