INSTITUTIONAL REORGANIZATION OF THE ELECTRICITY GENERATING AUTHORITY OF THAILAND (EGAT) IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CIRCULAR ECONOMY POLICY
dc.contributor: MUTHITA KHAMTHAPen
dc.contributor: มุทิตา คำทัปน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanlaya Saeoungen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยา แซ่อั้งth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanlaya Saeoungen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กัลยา แซ่อั้งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanlayas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanlayas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: The research on the Institutional Reorganization of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) in the Implementation of a Circular Economy Policy aims to analyze the structural adjustments of EGAT during the implementation of the circular economy policy. This qualitative research collects information from academic documents, concepts, and theories, analyzing the data through theoretical frameworks and relevant studies. The study identified three main aspects concerning formal institutional mechanisms for organizational restructuring: (1) the adjustment of formal institutional mechanisms through the formation of working groups, including the EGAT Circular Economy Policy Implementation Working Group and the EGAT Circular Economy Pilot Project Working Group. These groups developed strategic and action plans supporting the organization's circular economy objectives. (2) the modification of informal institutional mechanisms by introducing circular economy training programs and sharing relevant information to promote new values and culture within the organization. (3) changes to cross-departmental coordination mechanisms that encouraged collaboration among various units involved in EGAT's circular economy pilot projects. This approach is intended to support EGAT’s progress toward a circular economy framework. Additional steps could include creating a unit dedicated to policy oversight or establishing a formal coordination mechanism between departments to facilitate the transition. The outlined process may also serve as a reference for future organizational restructuring related to other policy implementations.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง การปรับเปลี่ยนเชิงโครงสร้างองค์การของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย (กฟผ.) ในการนำนโยบายเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนไปสู่การปฏิบัติ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์การปรับเปลี่ยนเชิงโครงสร้างองค์การของ กฟผ. ระหว่างการนำนโยบายเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนไปปฏิบัติ ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบายเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนของ กฟผ.พร้อมทั้งนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ผ่านการใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎี รวมถึงงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยผลการศึกษาในการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การในด้านกลไกสถาบันที่เป็นทางการ พบว่ามี 3 ประเด็นสำคัญคือ (1) การปรับเปลี่ยนเชิงโครงสร้างองค์การด้านกลไกเชิงสถาบันที่เป็นทางการโดยการจัดตั้งคณะทำงาน ได้แก่ คณะทำงานขับเคลื่อนระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน กฟผ. และคณะทำงานโครงการนำร่องด้านเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน กฟผ. พร้อมจัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์ด้านนโยบายเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนรวมถึงจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการที่สำคัญเพื่อรองรับเป้าประสงค์เชิงยุทธศาสตร์ขององค์กร (2) การปรับเปลี่ยนเชิงโครงสร้างองค์การด้านกลไกเชิงสถาบันที่ไม่เป็นทางการ โดยการสร้างค่านิยมและวัฒนธรรมผ่านการจัดหลักสูตรอบรมด้านเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนและเผยแพร่ข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง (3) การปรับเปลี่ยนเชิงโครงสร้างองค์การด้านกลไกการประสานร่วมมือข้ามหน่วยงานโดยแต่ละหน่วยงานร่วมกันดำเนินโครงการนำร่องด้านเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน กฟผ. ซึ่งการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การผ่านกลไกทั้ง 3 ด้านจะขับเคลื่อนการเป็นองค์การเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนตามเป้าหมายของ กฟผ. โดยองค์การสามารถพิจารณาการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การในด้านที่ยังสามารถพัฒนาเพิ่มเติม ได้แก่ การจัดตั้งหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบนโยบายโดยตรง หรือการสร้างกลไกประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานภายในองค์การเพื่อให้การขับเคลื่อนองค์การเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น รวมถึงเป็นแนวทางในการพิจารณาปรับโครงสร้างองค์การเพื่อนำนโยบายอื่นๆ ไปปฏิบัติภายในองค์การต่อไปth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การปรับเปลี่ยนเชิงโครงสร้างองค์การth
dc.subject: การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: นโยบายเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนth
dc.subject: Institutional Reorganizationen
dc.subject: Policy Implementationen
dc.subject: Circular Economyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Political science and civicsen
dc.title: INSTITUTIONAL REORGANIZATION OF THE ELECTRICITY GENERATING AUTHORITY OF THAILAND (EGAT) IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CIRCULAR ECONOMY POLICYen
dc.title: การปรับเปลี่ยนเชิงโครงสร้างองค์การของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย (กฟผ.) ในการนำนโยบายเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนไปสู่การปฏิบัติth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th