LIFESTYLES RELATING TO THE VALUE OF COLOR STONES BANGLE FROMTHE PERSPECTIVE OF WEARERS WHO LIVE IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | TIRAJITTREE JANGKUM | en |
| dc.contributor | ถิรจิตรี แจ้งขำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the value of colored stone bangles from the perspectives of wearers who live in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The demographic characteristics were classified in order to study the relationship between lifestyle and the value of colored stone bangles from the perspectives of wearers. The sample of 385 colored stone bangle wearers lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire with a reliability of 0.962 was used as the instrument for data collection. The results of the study were as follows: (1) The colored stone bangle wearers were female, aged from 36-45 years, with a marital status of living together, widowed, divorced or separated, their educational level was postgraduate and they were business owners or entrepreneurs with an average monthly income of 35,001-45,000 Baht, at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) the lifestyle factors included activities, interests, and opinions. There was a relationship with the value of colored stone bangles from the perspectives of wearers in the Bangkok metropolitan area, including personality enhancement, indication of social status, auspiciousness, and gifts for various occasions. The correlation coefficients were 0.813, 0.912, and 0.890, respectively. There is a very high degree of correlation in the same direction at a statistically significant level of 0.05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณค่ากำไลหินสีในมุมมองของผู้สวมใส่ที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับคุณค่ากำไลหินสีในมุมมองของผู้สวมใส่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้วิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้สวมใส่กำไลหินสีที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 385 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.962 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้สวมใส่กำไลหินสีเพศหญิง อายุ 36-45 ปี สถานภาพสมรส/อยู่ด้วยกัน/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี เป็นกลุ่มเจ้าของกิจการ/ผู้ประกอบการ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 35,001-45,000 บาท มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อคุณค่ากำไลหินสีมากกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ได้แก่ กิจกรรม ความสนใจ และความคิดเห็น มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อคุณค่ากำไลหินสีในมุมมองของผู้สวมใส่ที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ การเสริมบุคลิกภาพ การบ่งบอกสถานะทางสังคม การเสริมสิริมงคล และของขวัญในโอกาสต่าง ๆ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.813, 0.912 และ 0.890 ตามลำดับ มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูงมากในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | คุณค่ากำไลหินสี | th |
| dc.subject | มุมมองของผู้สวมใส่ | th |
| dc.subject | Lifestyle | en |
| dc.subject | Colored stone bangles | en |
| dc.subject | Perspectives of wearers | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.title | LIFESTYLES RELATING TO THE VALUE OF COLOR STONES BANGLE FROMTHE PERSPECTIVE OF WEARERS WHO LIVE IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อคุณค่ากำไลหินสีในมุมมองของผู้สวมใส่ที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |