EFFECTS OF FLIPPED CLASSROOMS AND EDUTAINMENT ON THAI LANGUAGE PRINCIPLES ACHIEVEMENT AND HAPPINESS WITH LEARNING AMONG GRADE TWELVE STUDENTS
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were as follows 1) to compare the Thai language principles achievement and happiness with learning in posttests among Grade twelve students using the concept of flipped classrooms, edutainment and using a traditional approach; 2) to compare the Thai language principles achievement and happiness with learning in the posttests of Grade twelve students before and after using the concepts of flipped classroom with edutainment. The samples in this study were two classrooms of Grade twelve high school students at Yothinburana School. The research instruments included the following: 1) lesson plans using the concept of the flipped classroom with edutainment; 2) lesson plans of using a traditional approach; 3) Thai language principles achievement test; and a 4) measurement of happiness with learning among high school students. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, One-way MANOVA and Hotelling T2. The results revealed the following: 1) Thai language principles achievement and happiness with learning of the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group at a level of .05 2) Thai language principles achievement and happiness with learning among the experimental group posttest was significantly higher than the pretest at a level of .05
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยและความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับทางร่วมกับการศึกษาบันเทิงกับวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเดิม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยและความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับทางร่วมกับการศึกษาบันเทิงก่อนการเรียนและหลังการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ เขตบางซื่อ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับทางร่วมกับการศึกษาบันเทิง แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเดิม แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทย และแบบวัดความสุขในการเรียนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์สถิติค่าความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สถิติค่า Hotelling T2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยและความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับทางร่วมกับการศึกษาบันเทิง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยและความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับทางร่วมกับการศึกษาบันเทิง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)