DEVELOPMENT OF ADMINISTATIVE SKILLS AMONG EDUCATIONAL MANAGERS AT THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE ONE, IN BANGKOK, (THAILAND 4.0 VERSION)
Files
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The research was a development of the administrative skill of educational managers under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area, Office one in Bangkok (Thailand 4.0 Version) and had the following purposes of research for (1) to study the problems until the administrative skills of school administrators in the Secondary Education Area Office, Region One, Bangkok ; (2) to study the level of administrative skills among school administrators in the Secondary Education Service Area Office One, in Bangkok and ; (3) to present guidelines to develop educational management skills are in line with the Thai 4.0 era. The research tools included a questionnaires and the tool quality checking analyzed the IOC value = 0.85 and Reliability = 0.935. The population used in the research included sixty-seven educational institutions with a total population of four thousand five hundred and fifty three people, By specifying the number of samples and using the appropriate number of samples at a .05 the level established by Taroh Yamane. And a there hundred and sixty seven people were analyzed asking Statistical Program for social science (SPSS). The results of the research revealed that (1) Problems with administrative skills among school included technical management skills, human relations management skills and conceptual management skills.; (2) Most of them had opinions about the administrative skills of school administrators, at a high level in all three areas when classified by individual, it was found that the were high level of opinion : technical management skills, followed by conceptual management skills and human relations management skills; (3) the hypothes testing discovered that school administrators of different gender, educational levels and school sizes differed in terms of school administration skills and died not differ in terms age, work experience and position ; (4) Guidelines for develop educational management skills that are consistent with the Thailand 4.0 version included that technical management skills should have a process for using the information technology system easily accessible human relations management skills provide the ability to work together with subordinates and related agencies efficiently and conceptual management skills should have the ability to apply national policies form theory to practice.
การพัฒนาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร ในยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาระดับทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการบริหารการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม การตรวจคุณภาพของเครื่องมือโดยการวิเคราะห์หาค่า IOC = 0.85 และค่า Reliability = 0.935 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งหมด 67 แห่ง รวมประชากรได้ 4,530 คน โดยกำหนดจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการใช้ตารางจำนวนตัวอย่างที่เหมาะสมที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน .05 ของทาโรห์ ยามาเน่ ได้จำนวน 367 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ (SPSS) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัญหาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา คือ ทักษะการบริหารด้านเทคนิค ทักษะการบริหารด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และ ทักษะการบริหารด้านมโนมติ 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31-40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน 21-25 ปี มีตำแหน่งหน้าที่ครูผู้สอนระดับชำนาญการ และส่วนใหญ่เป็นข้อมูลขนาดของสถานศึกษาใหญ่พิเศษ 2) ในภาพรวม ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยทักษะการบริหารด้านมโนมติ มีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือ ทักษะการบริหารด้านเทคนิค และ ทักษะการบริหารด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ 3) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาฯ ที่มี เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และขนาดสถานศึกษา แตกต่างกัน มีทักษะการบริหารสถานศึกษาฯ ไม่แตกต่างกัน และพบว่า อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน และ ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ ที่แตกต่างกันมีทักษะการบริหารสถานศึกษาฯ แตกต่างกัน และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการบริหารการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 พบว่า ทักษะการบริหารด้านเทคนิค ควรมีกระบวนการขั้นตอนวิธีการใช้ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศการติดต่อสื่อสารที่เข้าถึงได้ง่าย ทักษะการบริหารด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ควรมีความสามารถปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันได้กับผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และทักษะการบริหารด้านมโนมติ ควรมีความสามารถในการนำนโยบายของชาติมาปฏิบัติให้เกิดเป็นรูปธรรม
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)