EFFECTS OF CONSTRUCTIVIST LEARNING METHOD WITH VISUAL THINKING STRATEGY AND HELLER AND HELLER LOGICAL PHYSICS PROBLEM SOLVING STRATEGY OF  ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research used a pre-experimental design. The purposes of the research are as follows: (1) to compare the pretest and posttest results involving the physics concept of students who learned through constructivist learning method with visual thinking strategy and the  Heller and Heller logical physics problem-solving strategy and according to the criterion of 60%; (2) to compare the pretest and posttest results involving physics problem-solving ability of students who learned through constructivist learning method with visual thinking strategy and Heller and Heller logical physics problem-solving strategy and according to the criterion of 60%; and (3) to compare satisfaction of students who learned through constructivist learning method with visual thinking strategy and Heller and Heller logical physics problem-solving strategy with the criterion of high level. The samples of the research included 43 eleventh grade students in the first semester of the 2023 academic year. The research instruments consisted of the following: (1) lesson plans; (2) a physics concept test; (3) a physics problem-solving test; and (4) a learning management satisfaction questionnaire. The hypotheses tested by using a t-test for dependent samples and t-test for one sample. The results of the research were as follows: (1) students who learned through constructivist learning method with visual thinking strategy and Heller and Heller logical physics problem-solving strategy had  physics concept higher than before the instruction and higher than the 60% of the criterion at a .05 level of significance; (2) students who learned through constructivist learning method with visual thinking strategy and Heller and Heller logical physics problem-solving strategy had physics problem-solving ability higher than before the instruction and higher than the 60% of the criterion at a .05 level of significance; and (3) students who learned through constructivist learning method with visual thinking strategy and Heller and Heller logical physics problem-solving strategy had the satisfaction towards instruction at a high level with the criterion at a .05 level of significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการทดลองเบื้องต้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับกลวิธีการคิดเป็นภาพและกลวิธีแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์เชิงตรรกะของเฮลเลอร์และเฮลเลอร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนและเทียบกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 2)  เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับกลวิธีการคิดเป็นภาพและกลวิธีแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์เชิงตรรกะของเฮลเลอร์และเฮลเลอร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนและเทียบกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับกลวิธีการคิดเป็นภาพและกลวิธีแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์เชิงตรรกะของเฮลเลอร์และเฮลเลอร์กับเกณฑ์ระดับมาก แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบแผน การทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และแบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบเฉพาะ หลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5  ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 43 คน ซึ่งได้จาก การสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ 3) แบบวัด ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ใน การทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระจากกันและการทดสอบทีแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มเทียบ กับเกณฑ์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสร่วมกับกลวิธีการคิดเป็นภาพและ กลวิธีแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์เชิงตรรกะของเฮลเลอร์และเฮลเลอร์มีมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่า เกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับกลวิธีการคิดเป็นภาพและกลวิธีแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์เชิงตรรกะของเฮลเลอร์และเฮลเลอร์มีความสามารถใน การแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  และ 3) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับกลวิธีการคิดเป็นภาพและกลวิธีแก้โจทย์ ปัญหาฟิสิกส์เชิงตรรกะของเฮลเลอร์และเฮลเลอร์มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By